-

Pet Results
15 October 2017
Judge: Sweet As Stud
 
Best Junior Smooth Coat Pet 117 Jack Lilli Mahoney
Reserve Junior Smooth Coat Pet 157 Apple Simone & Erin
Best Intermediate Smooth Coat Pet 140 Aimee Wilson
Reserve Intermediate Smooth Coat Pet 110 Wookie Lilith Davern
Best Senior Smooth Coat Pet 153 Snowy Nicole Kelly
Reserve Senior Smooth Coat Pet 138 Jenny Melissa Cassells
Best Junior Satin Pet 149 Charlie Hayley Hurren
Best Intermediate Satin Pet 102 Eclipse Montana Bell
Reserve Intermediate Satin Pet 127 John Paula Nonn
Best Senior Satin Pet 120 Jasmine Sheree Wilkes
Reserve Senior Satin Pet 135 Jewel Bec Ipsen
Best Junior Crested Pet 130 Dude Emily Messenger
Reserve Junior Crested Pet 124 Painted with Gold Luna Nonn
Best Intermediate Crested Pet 116 Flutterby Hayley Cuthbertson
Reserve Intermediate Crested Pet 122 Lexi Ashley Bell
Best Senior Crested Pet 115 Rainbow Dash Debbie Cuthbertson
Reserve Senior Crested Pet 106 Malibu Milly Michaela Bell
Best Junior Coarse Coat Pet 129 Bella Emily Messenger
Best Intermediate Coarse Coat Pet 141 Sheldon Aimee Wilson
Reserve Intermediate Coarse Coat Pet 111 Rogue Lilith Davern
Best Senior Coarse Coat Pet 134 Shirley Bec Ipsen
Reserve Senior Coarse Coat Pet 150 Thor Lisa Hurren
Best Intermediate Part Long Hair Pet 104 Okinui Montana Bell
Reserve Intermediate Part Long Hair Pet 112 Calypso Lilith Davern
Best Senior Part Long Hair Pet 119 Carlos Ramon Kerrelyn Mahoney
Reserve Senior Part Long Hair Pet 160 Peanut Iris
Best Junior Long Hair Pet 131 Milky Emily Messenger
Reserve Junior Long Hair Pet 147 Jacko Jack Herden
Best Intermediate Long Hair Pet 113 Bonjella Tia Spr
Reserve Intermediate Long Hair Pet 126 Tickle Wiggle Paula Nonn
Best Senior Long Hair Pet 155 Little Boar Debbie D
Reserve Senior Long Hair Pet 151 Shaggy Lisa Hurren

Best Junior Pet in Show 117 Jack Lilli Mahoney
Reserve Junior Pet in Show 129 Bella Emily Messenger
Best Intermediate Pet in Show 141 Sheldon Aimee Wilson
Reserve Intermediate Pet in Show 116 Flutterby Hayley Cuthbertson
Best Senior Pet in Show 115 Rainbow Dash Debbie Cuthbertson
Reserve Senior Pet in Show 119 Carlos Ramon Kerrelyn Mahoney

Best Pet in Show 115 Rainbow Dash Debbie Cuthbertson
Reserve Pet in Show 117 Jack Lilli Mahoney

Exhibitor Classes
Judged by: Daryl Ipsen – Bookoola Stud
 
Best Junior Exhibitor 29 Ciao Bella Custard Emily Messenger
Reserve Junior Exhibitor 8 Ciao Bella Bad Copy Zara Clelland
Best Intermediate Exhibitor 6 PFUDOR Taeyeon Lilly Clelland
Reserve Intermediate Exhibitor 64 Hashtag Mon Mothma Paula Nonn

Ipswich Cavy Club Main Show
15 October 2017
Judge: Karl Kilpatrick – Andino & Chinchilla Studs

Satin

Satin PE White BOB 46 Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses Cottonwood Stud
Satin DE White BOB 47 Warrawee Jessabelle Cottonwood Stud
Satin DE Cream BOB 42 Miranda Crème Puff Homestyle Stud
Satin DE Buff BOB 49 Cottonwood Shiney Sahara Cottonwood Stud
Satin Lilac BOB 26 Glen Fairly Sparkling Opal Ever Bright Stud
Satin CR PE White BOB 50 Walters Lace Star Cottonwood Stud
Satin CR DE White BOB 51 Karkalla Soji Cottonwood Stud
Satin CE DE Cream BOB 52 Redlynch Raw Sugar Cottonwood Stud
Satin Chocolate Agouti BOB 24 Dominius Finn Ever Bright Stud

Best Baby Satin 48 Cottonwood Crème Brulee Kisses Cottonwood Stud
Best Junior Satin 47 Warrawee Jezzabelle Cottonwood Stud
Best Satin Sow 49 Cottonwood Shiney Sahara Cottonwood Stud
Best Satin Boar 42 Miranda Crème Puff Homestyle Stud

Best Satin in Show 49 Cottonwood Shiney Sahara Cottonwood Stud
Reserve Satin in Show 47 Warrawee Jezzabelle Cottonwood Stud

Self

Self Black BOB 15 Cotton Candy Midnight Renaissance Cotton Candy Stud
Self PE White BOB 36 Bookoola Charolais Bookoola Stud
Self DE White BOB 55 Cottonwood Taylor Cottonwood Stud
Self PE Cream BOB 33 Bookoola Cherry Valance Bookoola Stud
Self DE Cream BOB 59 Cottonwood Crème Anglaise Kisses Cottonwood Stud
Self PE Buff BOB 35 Clovelly I Wanna Succeed Bookoola Stud
Self DE Buff BOB 34 Bookoola Boorri Bunyip Bookoola Stud
Self DE Golden BOB 64 Hashtah Mon Mothma Hidden Valley Stud

Best Baby Self 15 Cotton Candy Midnight Renaissance Cotton Candy Stud
Best Junior Self 34 Bookoola Boorri Bunyip Bookoola Stud
Best Self Sow 55 Cottonwood Taylor Cottonwood Stud
Best Self Boar 33 Bookoola Cherry Valance Bookoola Stud

Best Self in Show 55 Cottonwood Taylor Cottonwood Stud
Reserve Self in Show 15 Cotton Candy Midnight Renaissance Cotton Candy Stud

Marked

Black Dutch BOB 62 Lavenderfield Matilda Lavenderfield Stud
Black Himalayan BOB 43 Polkadot Panda Polkadot Stud
Black Roan BOB 41 Eramosa Rhonedah Homestyle Stud
Tri Colour BOB 23 Ever Bright Rainbow Surprise Ever Bright Stud
 
Best Marked Baby 43 Polkadot Panda Polkadot Stud
Best Marked Junior 41 Eramosa Rhonedah Homestyle Stud
Best Marked Sow 62 Lavenderfield Matilda Lavenderfield Stud
Best Marked Boar 65 Malibu Cheyded Season Hidden Valley Stud

Best Marked in Show 41 Eramosa Rhonedah Homestyle Stud
Reserve Marked in Show 62 Lavenderfield Matilda Lavenderfield Stud

Ticked

Silver Agouti BOB 28 Cause I Can Tic Tac Toe Bringapigalong Stud
Cinnamon Agouti BOB 19 Eramosa Minerva Little Rascals Stud
Lemon Agouti BOB 2 Apanie Eywa Ciao Bella Stud
Gold Agouti BOB 27 Reddundi Melosovich Bringapigalong Stud
Gold Slate Agouti BOB 6 PFUDOR Taeyeon PFUDOR Stud

Best Ticked Baby 19 Eramosa Minerva Little Rascals Stud
Best Ticked Junior 6 PFUDOR Taeyeon PFUDOR Stud
Best Ticked Sow 2 Apanie Eywa Ciao Bella Stud
Best Ticked Boar 28 Cause I Can Tic Tac Toe Bringapigalong Stud

Best Ticked in Show 2 Apanie Eywa Ciao Bella Stud
Reserve Ticked in Show 28 Cause I Can Tic Tac Toe Bringapigalong Stud

Coarse Coat

Abyssinian BOB 3 Paylex Artimus Ciao Bella Stud
Rex BOB 1 Kanani Andre Ciao Bella Stud

Best Junior Coarse Coat 7 Dunvegan Gunnar PFUDOR Stud
Best Coarse Coat Sow 31 Cause I Can Snuffleupagus Bringapigalong Stud
Best Coarse Coat Boar 1 Kanani Andre Ciao Bella Stud

Best Coarse Coat in Show 1 Kanani Andre Ciao Bella Stud
Reserve Coarse Coat in Show 3 Paylex Artimus Ciao Bella Stud

Crested

Crested PE White BOB 60 Cottonwood Maddison Cottonwood Stud
Crested DE Cream BOB 58 Cottonwood Cecily Parsley Kisses Cottonwood Stud
Crested DE Golden BOB 16 Cotton Candy Mista Americano Cotton Candy Stud
American Crested DE Golden BOB 11 Kydaminajo Peppermint Butler

Best Baby Crested 58 Cottonwood Cecily Parsley Kisses Cottonwood Stud
Best Crested Sow 60 Cottonwood Maddison Cottonwood Stud
Best Crested Boar 11 Kydaminajo Peppermint Butler

Best Crested in Show 60 Cottonwood Maddison Cottonwood Stud
Reserve Crested in Show 58 Cottonwood Cecily Parsley Kisses Cottonwood Stud

Long Hair

Sheltie BOB 63 Lavenderfield Yue Lavenderfield Stud

Best Baby Long Hair 63 Lavenderfield Yue Lavenderfield Stud

Best Long Hair in Show 63 Lavenderfield Yue Lavenderfield Stud

Best Baby in Show 15 Cotton Candy Midnight Renaissance Cotton Candy Stud
Reserve Baby in Show 63 Lavenderfield Yue Lavenderfield Stud
Best Junior in Show 47 Warrawee Jezzabelle Cottonwood Stud
Reserve Junior in Show 34 Bookoola Boorri Bunyip Bookoola Stud
Best Sow in Show 55 Cottonwood Taylor Cottonwood Stud
Reserve Sow in Show 49 Cottonwood Shiney Sahara Cottonwood Stud
Best Boar in Show 33 Bookoola Cherry Valance Bookoola Stud
Reserve Boar in Show 1 Kanani Andre Ciao Bella Stud

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
September Show Results

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
August Pet Show Results

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16 July 2017
Pet Results
Judge: Bringapigalong Stud
Smooth Coat Pet
Best Junior 122 Jack Mahoney Family
Reserve Junior 113 Max Laura Paterson
Best Intermediate 131 Spirit of Chocolate Aimee Wilson
Reserve Intermediate 105 Olaf Hayley Cuthbertson
Best Senior 144 Cheeky Polkadot Stud
Reserve Senior 146 Neville Jennifer Francis
Satin Pet
Best Intermediate 110 Eclipse Montana Bell
Reserve Intermediate 151 Milesandre Jaime Brown
Best Senior 119 Jasmine Sheree Wilkes
Reserve Senior 115 Shiny Chocolate Fudge
Crested Pet
Best Junior 114 Snuggles Laura Paterson
Reserve Junior 134 Precious Hayley Hurren
Best Intermediate 112 Lexi Ashley Bell
Reserve Intermediate 123 Peanut Butter Mahoney Family
Best Senior 102 Coco Brooke Preston
Reserve Senior 132 Coco Sandra Wilson
Coarse Coat Pet
Best Junior 126 Ailait Parkland Cavy Stud
Reserve Junior 109 T-Rex Chaye Bell
Best Intermediate 128 Luna Aimee Wilson
Reserve Intermediate 149 Bundy Jaime Brown
Best Senior 121 Delilah Sheree Wilkes
Reserve Senior 133 Pocket Sandra Wilson
Part Long Hair Pet
Best Intermediate 138 Kobe Iris Cubit
Best Senior 124 Carlos Ramon Mahoney Family
Long Hair Pet
Best Junior 135 Metro Hayley Hurren
Reserve Junior 104 Alfie Zara Clelland
Best Intermediate 108 Starlight Hayley Cuthbertson
Reserve Intermediate 152 Stevie Jaime Brown
Best Senior 136 Shaggy Lisa Hurren
Reserve Senior 148 Pookie Lizzy Purcell

Best Junior 126 Ailait Parkland Cavy Stud
Reserve Junior 122 Jack Mahoney Family
Best Intermediate 112 Lexi Ashley Bell
Reserve Intermediate 131 Spirit of Chocolate Aimee Wilson
Best Senior 136 Shaggy Lisa Hurren
Reserve Senior 148 Pookie Lizzy Purcell

BEST PET IN SHOW  112 Lexi Ashley Bell


Pedigree Handler Classes
Judged by: Ciao Bella Stud

Best Junior Handler: Hayley Cuthbertson
Reserve Junior Handler: Emily Messenger

Best Intermediate Handler: Lilly Clelland

Pedigree Results
16 July 2017
Judge: Melanie Barnes QLD
Marked Mayhem Double Show
Gold Agouti Dutch BOB 4 QCC DB CH Sweet As Dragonheart Sweet As Stud
Black Roan BOB 85 Rustyplains Essinem Rustyplains Stud
Tri Colour BOB 20 Ever Bright Rainbow Surprise Ever Bright Stud
Tri Colour (LIlac Gold White) BOB 49 Kaibi Hotshot Kaibi Stud
Tri Colour (Red Black White) BOB 50 Kaibi Spitfire Kaibi Stud
Black Himalayan 86 Polkadot Black Beauty Polkadot Stud

BEST MARKED IN SHOW 4 QCC DB CH Sweet As Dragonheart Sweet As Stud
RESERVE MARKED IN SHOW 85 Rustyplains Essinem Rustyplains Stud

Main Show
Judge: Rachel McKay SA
Satin
Satin PE White BOB 62 Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses Cottonwood Stud
Satin DE Cream BOB 65 Cottonwood Lustre Kisses Cottonwood Stud
Satin DE Buff BOB 71 Cottonwood Shiney Sahara Cottonwood Stud
Satin Gold Agouti BOB 28 New Generation Lights Lad Parkland Stud
Satin Choc Agouti BOB 21 Dominius Finn Ever Bright Stud
Satin CR PE White BOB 63 Walters Lace Star Cottonwood Stud

Best Junior Satin 62 Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses Cottonwood Stud
Best Satin Sow 63 Walters Lace Star Cottonwood Stud
Best Satin Boar 28 New Generation Lights Lad Parkland Stud

BEST SATIN IN SHOW 62 Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses Cottonwood Stud
RESERVE SATIN IN SHOW  65 Cottonwood Lustre Kisses Cottonwood Stud

Self
Black BOB 32 Redlynch Black Mistress Cotton Candy Stud
PE White BOB 69 Cottonwood White Angelica Cottonwood Stud
DE White BOB 66 Cottonwood Taylor Cottonwood Stud
Chocolate BOB 59 Kudos Nomad Kudos Stud
PE Buff BOB 55 Clovelly I Wanna Succeed Bookoola Stud
DE Buff BOB 54 Bookoola Olga of the Uluru Bookoola Stud
PE Cream BOB 53 Bookoola Cherry Valance Bookoola Stud
DE Cream BOB 36 Kolora Versaki Cotton Candy Stud

Best Junior Self 54 Bookoola Olga of the Uluru Bookoola Stud
Best Self Sow 69 Cottonwood White Angelica Cottonwood Stud
Best Self Boar 36 Kolora Versaki Cotton Candy Stud

BEST SELF IN SHOW 69 Cottonwood White Angelica Cottonwood Stud
RESERVE SELF IN SHOW 32 Redlynch Black Mistress Cotton Candy Stud

Marked
Gold Agouti Dutch BOB 4 QLD DB CH Sweet As Dragonheart Sweet As Stud
Black Roan BOB 85 Rustyplains Essinim Rustyplains Stud
Tri Colour BOB 20 Ever Bright Rainbow Surprise Ever Bright Stud
Tri Colour (Lilac/Gold/White) BOB 49 Kaibi Hotshot Kaibi Stud
Tri Colour (Red/Black/White) BOB 50 Kaibi Spitfire Kaibi Stud

Best Baby Marked 83 Rustyplains Rumorhazit Rustyplains Stud
Best Junior Marked BOB 50 Kaibi Spitfire Kaibi Stud
Best Marked Sow 4 QLD DB CH Sweet As Dragonheart Sweet As Stud
Best Marked Boar 49 Kaibi Hotshot Kaibi Stud

BEST MARKED IN SHOW 4 QLD DB CH Sweet As Dragonheart Sweet As Stud
RESERVE MARKED IN SHOW 85 Rustyplains Essinim Rustyplains Stud

Ticked
Silver Agouti BOB 5 Liacon Fairy Dust Little Rascals Stud
Lemon Agouti BOB 43 Apanie Neytiri Kolora Stud
Gold Agouti BOB 22 Reddundi Melosovic Bringapigalong Stud
Gold/Slate Agouti BOB 2 PFUDOR Pyrrah PFUDOR Stud

Best Baby Ticked 26 Bringapigalong Dark Helmet Bringapigalong Stud
Best Junior Ticked 2 PFUDOR Pyrrah PFUDOR Stud
Best Ticked Sow 43 Apanie Neytiri Kolora Stud
Best Ticked Boar 22 Reddundi Melosovic Bringapigalong Stud

BEST TICKED IN SHOW 43 Apanie Neytiri Kolora Stud
RESERVE TICKED IN SHOW 5 Liacon Fairy Dust Little Rascals Stud

Coarse Coat
Rex BOB 61 QLD DB CH Breaking Dawn Baltimore Kudos Stud

Best Junior Coarse Coat 52 Cavriolet Dalveen Stud
Best Coarse Coat Boar 61 QLD DB CH Breaking Dawn Baltimore Kudos Stud

BEST COARSE COAT IN SHOW  QLD DB CH Breaking Dawn Baltimore Kudos Stud
RESERVE COARSE COATE IN SHOW 51 Cavriolet Galahad Dalveen Stud

Crested
ENG CR Black BOB 14 Walters Black Rose Walters Stud
ENG CR PE White BOB 72 Cottonwood Sophie Cottonwood Stud
AM CR DE Golden BOB 34 Kydaminajo Peppermint Butler Cotton Candy Stud

Best Crested Sow 14 Walters Black Rose Walters Stud
Best Crested Boar 34 Kydaminajo Peppermint Butler Cotton Candy Stud

BEST CRESTED IN SHOW 14 Walters Black Rose Walters Stud
RESERVE CRESTED IN SHOW 72 Cottonwood Sophie Cottonwood Stud

Long Hair
Texel BOB 15 Walters Mr Bear Walters Stud
Merino BOB 16 Walters Wish Upon JR Walters Stud
Alpaca BOB 8 QLD DB CH Hedon Algernon Hedon Stud

Best Junior Long Hair 15 Walters Mr Bear Walters Stud
Best Long Hair Sow
Best Long Hair Boar 8 QLD DB CH Hedon Algernon Hedon Stud

BEST LONG HAIR IN SHOW 8 QLD DB CH Hedon Algernon Hedon Stud
RESERVE LONG HAIR IN SHOW 16 Walters Wish Upon JR Walters Stud

BEST BABY IN SHOW 26 Bringapigalong Dark Helmet Bringapigalong Stud
RESERVE BABY IN SHOW 83 Rustyplains Rumorhazit Rustyplains Stud
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW 52 Cavriolet Dalveen Stud
RESERVE JUNIOR IN SHOW 54 Bookoola Olga of the Uluru Bookoola Stud
BEST SOW IN SHOW 69 Cottonwood White Angelica Cottonwood Stud
RESERVE SOW IN SHOW 14 Walters Black Rose Walters Stud
BEST BOAR IN SHOW 8 QLD DB CH Hedon Algernon Hedon Stud
RESERVE BOAR IN SHOW  61 QLD DB CH Breaking Dawn Baltimore Kudos Stud

BEST IN SHOW 8 QLD DB CH Hedon Algernon Hedon Stud
RESERVE IN SHOW 69 Cottonwood White Angelica Cottonwood Stud

___________________________________________________________
18 June 2017
Pet Results
Judge: Little Rascals Stud
Smooth Coat Pet
Best Junior 127 ViXen Emily Messenger
Reserve Junior 105 Jack Mahoney Family
Best Intermediate 117 Poppy Tia Spry
Reserve Intermediate 121 Modred Aimee Wilson
Best Senior 118 Hope Sandra Wilson
Satin Pet
Best Intermediate 142 Bailey Jaime Brown
Reserve Intermediate 143 Melisandre Jaime Brown
Best Senior 108 Jasmine Sheree Wilkes
Reserve Senior 109 Mercedes Sheree Wilkes
Crested Pet
Best Junior 104 Lexi Lilith Bell
Reserve Junior 124 Dude Emily Messenger
Best Intermediate 144 Lily Jaime Brown
Reserve Intermediate 119 Coco Aimee Wilson
Coarse Coat
Best Junior 101 Roman Megan Clelland
Reserve Junior 123 Bella Bom Emily Messenger
Best Intermediate 116 Patrick Tia Spry
Reserve Intermediate 122 Sheldon Aimee Wilson
Best Senior 114 Max Melissa Cassells
Reserve Senior 140 Queenie Lizzy Purcell
Part Long Hair
Best Junior 102 Netti Zara Clelland
Best Intermediate 110 Kobe Iris Cubit
Reserve Intermediate 111 Hazel Iris Cubit
Best Senior 115 Wild Moose Melissa Cassells
Reserve Senior 103 Alfie Lilly Clelland
Long Hair
Best Junior 125 Milky Emily Messenger
Reserve Junior 133 Abby Emily Hurren
Best Senior 146 Pookie Lizzy Purcell
Reserve Senior 120 Connie Sandra Wilson

Best Junior 101 Roman Megan Clelland
Reserve Junior  125 Milky Emily Messenger
Best Intermediate  142 Bailey Jaime Brown
Reserve Intermediate 116 Patrick Tia Spry
Best Senior  114 Max Melissa Cassells
Reserve Senior 108 Jasmine Sheree Wilkes

BEST PET IN SHOW  114 Max Melissa Cassells 

18 June 2017
Pedigree Results
Judge: Donna Wright
Satin
PE White BOB 45 Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses Cottonwood Stud
DE White NO BOB awarded
DE Buff BOB 31 Bookoola Distant Sun Cotton Candy Stud
DE Cream BOB 48 Cottonwood Lustre Kisses Cottonwood Stud
Choc Agouti BOB 16 Dominius Finn Ever Bright Stud
CR PE White BOB 46 Walters Lace Star Cottonwood Stud

Best Baby Satin  45 Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses Cottonwood Stud
Best Junior Satin 31 Bookoola Distant Sun Cotton Candy Stud
Best Satin Sow 46 Walters Lace Star Cottonwood Stud
Best Satin Boar 16 Dominius Finn Ever Bright Stud

BEST SATIN IN SHOW  45 Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses Cottonwood Stud
RESERVE SATIN IN SHOW 31 Bookoola Distant Sun Cotton Candy Stud

Self
Black BOB 28 Redlynch Black Mistress Cottonwood Stud
PE White BOB 52 Cottonwood White Angelica Cottonwood Stud
DE White BOB 49 Cottonwood Taylor Cottonwood Stud
PE Buff BOB 27 Clovelly I Wanna Succeed Bookoola Stud
DE Buff BOB 26 Bookoola OLga of Uluru Bookoola Stud
PE Cream BOB 24 Bookoola Cherry Valance Bookools Stud
DE Cream BOB 55 Cottonwood Marshmellow Kisses Cottonwood Stud

Best Baby Self 25 Bookoola Cherry Laredo Bookoola Stud
Best Junior Self 26 Bookoola OLga of Uluru Bookoola Stud
Best Self Sow 27 Clovelly I Wanna Succeed Bookoola Stud
Best Self Boar 21 Reddundi Black Amaro Homestyle Stud

BEST SELF IN SHOW 27 Clovelly I Wanna Succeed Bookoola Stud
RESERVE SELF IN SHOW 55 Cottonwood Marshmellow Kisses Cottonwood Stud

Marked
Gold Agouti Dutch BOB 7 QCC DB CH Sweet As Dragonheart Sweet As Stud
Black Roan BOB 4 Ciao Bella Outta the Blu Ciao Bella Stud
Tri Colour BOB 14 Ever Bright Rainbow Surprise Ever Bright Stud
Lilac Gold White Tri BOB 44 Kaibi Hotshot Kaibi Stud
Red Black White Tri BOB 43 Kaibi Spitfire Kaibi Stud

Best Baby Marked  43 Kaibi Spitfire Kaibi Stud
Best Junior Marked 4 Ciao Bella Outta the Blu Ciao Bella Stud
Best Marked Sow 7 QCC DB CH Sweet As Dragonheart Sweet As Stud
Best Marked Boar Chocwinty Kings Command Little Rascals Stud

BEST MARKED IN SHOW 4 Ciao Bella Outta the Blu Ciao Bella Stud
RESERVE MARKED IN SHOW 7 QCC DB CH Sweet As Dragonheart Sweet As Stud

Ticked
Silver Agouti BOB 11 Liacon Fairy Dust Little Rascals Stud
Lemon Agouti BOB 5 Apanie Eywa Ciao Bella Stud
Gold Agouti BOB 33 Reddundi Melosovic Bringapigalong
Gold Slate Agouti BOB 8 PFUDOR Taeyeon PFUDOR Stud

Best Baby Ticked 37 Bringapigalong Dark Helmet Bringapigalong Stud
Best Ticked Sow 11 Liacon Fairy Dust Little Rascals Stud
Best Ticked Boar 33 Reddundi Melosovic Bringapigalong

BEST TICKED IN SHOW 11 Liacon Fairy Dust Little Rascals Stud
RESERVE TICKED IN SHOW 37 Bringapigalong Dark Helmet Bringapigalong Stud


Coarse Coat
Abyssinian BOB 9 PFUDOR Ailee PFUDOR Stud
Rex BOB 66 Kanani Andre Ciao Bella Stud

Best Baby Coarse Coat 9 PFUDOR Ailee PFUDOR Stud
Best Coarse Coat Boar  66 Kanani Andre Ciao Bella Stud

BEST COARSE COAT IN SHOW 66 Kanani Andre Ciao Bella Stud
RESERVE COARSE COAT IN SHOW 10 Sweet As Eagle Rock Sweet As Stud

Crested
ENG CR Black BOB 12 Rustyplains Baskin Little Rascals
ENG CR PE White BOB 53 Cottonwood Penelope Le PEW Cottonwood Stud
ENG CR DE Cream NO BOB Awarded
AM CR DE Golden BOB 30 Kydaminajo Peppermint Butler Cotton Candy

Best Junior Crested 53 Cottonwood Penelope Le PEW Cottonwood Stud
Best Crested Sow 23 Dunvegan Shana Homestyle Stud
Best Crested Boar 30 Kydaminajo Peppermint Butler Cotton Candy

BEST CRESTED IN SHOW 53 Cottonwood Penelope Le PEW Cottonwood Stud
RESERVE CRESTED IN SHOW 30 Kydaminajo Peppermint Butler Cotton Candy

No long hairs entered...

BEST BABY IN SHOW 37 Bringapigalong Dark Helmet Bringapigalong Stud
RESERVE BABY IN SHOW 45 Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses Cottonwood Stud
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW 53 Cottonwood Penelope Le PEW Cottonwood Stud
RESERVE JUNIOR IN SHOW 4 Ciao Bella Outta the Blu Ciao Bella Stud
BEST SOW IN SHOW27 Clovelly I Wanna Succeed Bookoola Stud
RESERVE SOW IN SHOW 23 Dunvegan Shana Homestyle Stud
BEST BOAR IN SHOW 66 Kanani Andre Ciao Bella Stud
RESERVE BOAR IN SHOW 30 Kydaminajo Peppermint Butler Cotton Candy

BEST IN SHOW 27 Clovelly I Wanna Succeed Bookoola Stud
RESERVE IN SHOW 66 Kanani Andre Ciao Bella Stud

__________________________________________________________
21 May 2017
Pet Results
Judge: Homestyle Stud
Smooth Coat Pet
Best Junior 124 Jack Mahoney Family
Reserve Junior 110 ViXen Emily Messenger
Best Intermediate 128 Poppy Tia Spry
Reserve Intermediate 120 Rosebud Jaime Brown
Satin Pet
Best Junior 111 Squeek Emily Messenger
Best Intermediate 118 Eclipse Jaime Brown
Best Senior 104 Jasmine Sheree Wilkes
Reserve Senior 105 Mercedes Sheree WIlkes
Crested Pet
Best Junior 107 Dude Emily Messenger
Best Intermediate 117 Honey Chocolate Paula Nonn
Reserve Intermediate 123 Bailey Jaime Brown
Best Senior 129 Peanut Brooke Preston
Coarse Coat Pet
Best Junior 106 Bella Bom Emily Messenger
Reserve Junior 102 Roman Megan Clelland
Best Intermediate 119 Amelia Jaime Brown
Reserve Intermediate 121 Ashlynn Jaime Brown
Best Senior 113 Mynx Katelyn
Part Long Hair Pet
Best Junior 103 Netti Zara Clelland
Reserve Junior 101 Piglet Noah Pamenter
Best Intermediate 115 Kobe Iris Cubit
Reserve Intermediate 122 Lincoln Jaime Brown
Best Senior 126 Carlos Ramon Kerrelyn Mahoney
Long Hair Pet
Best Junior 108 Milky Emily Messenger
Best Intermediate 114 Bella Iris Cubit
Reserve Intermediate 116 Tickle Wiggle Paula Nonn
Best Senior 112 Greg Katelyn

Best Junior 106 Bella Bom Emily Messenger
Reserve Junior 124 Jack Mahoney Family
Best Intermediate 115 Kobe Iris Cubit
Reserve Intermediate 117 Honey Chocolate Paula Nonn
Best Senior 112 Greg Katelyn
Reserve Senior 104  Jasmine Sheree Wilkes

BEST PET IN SHOW: 112 Greg Katelyn
RESERVE PET IN SHOW: 115 Kobe Iris Cubit

Pedigree Results
21 May 2017
Judge: Stephen Robson

Satin
Satin PE White BOB 36 Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses Cottonwood Stud
Satin DE White BOB 35 ash-Ben Winter Shine Hidden Valley Stud
Satin DE Cream BOB 39 Cottonwood Lustre Kisses Cottonwood Stud
Satin DE Buff BOB 62 Bookoola Distant Sun Cotton Candy Stud
Satin DE Gold BOB 57 Kaijailin ***** Kaijailin Stud
Satin Choc Agouti BOB 9 Dominisus Finn

Best Baby Satin 39 Cottonwood Lustre Kisses Cottonwood Stud
Best Junior Satin 38 Cottonwood Shiny Sunset Cottonwood Stud
Best Satin Sow 57 Kaijailin ***** Kaijailin Stud
Best Satin Boar 9 Dominisus Finn

BEST SATIN IN SHOW 39 Cottonwood Lustre Kisses Cottonwood Stud
RESERVE SATIN IN SHOW 62 Bookoola Distant Sun Cotton Candy Stud

Self
Self Black BOB 15 Reddundi black Amaro Homestyle Stud
Self PE White BOB 43 Cottonwood White Angelica Cottonwood Stud
Self DE White BOB 40 Cottonwood Taylor Cottonwood Stud
Self DE Cream BOB 41 Cottonwood Marshmallow Kisses Cottonwood Stud
Self PE Buff BOB 20 Clovelly I Wanna Succeed Bookoola Stud
Self DE Buff BOB 19 Bookoola Olga of the Ularu Bookoola Stud
Self DE Golden BOB 64 Kaijailin Bushfire Kaijailin Stud
Self Beige BOB 50 Presto Pigs River Sand Willowmist Stud
Self Chocolate BOB 49 Crescendo Papillon Aqua Willowmist Stud

Best Baby Self 19 Bookoola Olga of the Ularu Bookoola Stud
Best Junior Self 17 Bookoola Cherry Valance Bookoola Stud
Best Self Sow 20 Clovelly I Wanna Succeed Bookoola Stud
Best Self Boar 15  Reddundi black Amaro Homestyle Stud

BEST SELF IN SHOW  19 Bookoola Olga of the Ularu Bookoola Stud
RESERVE SELF IN SHOW 20 Clovelly I Wanna Succeed Bookoola Stud

Marked
Cinnamon Agouti Dutch BOB 51 Willowmist Transcendent Willowmist Stud
Gold Agouti Dutch BOB 3 QLD DB CH Sweet As Dragonheart Sweet As Stud
Black Roan BOB 24 Kydaminajo Zorro Shinglewood Stud
Tri Colour BOB 7 Ever Bright Rainbow Surprise Ever Bright Stud

Best Junior Marked 4 Ciao Bella Bad Copy Sweet As Stud
Best Marked Sow 51 Willowmist Transcendent Willowmist Stud
Best Marked Boar 24 Kydaminajo Zorro Shinglewood Stud

BEST MARKED IN SHOW 51 Willowmist Transcendent Willowmist Stud
RESERVE MARKED IN SHOW 3 QLD DB CH Sweet As Dragonheart Sweet As Stud

Ticked
Siver Agouti BOB 32 Cause I Can Tick Tack Toe Bringapigalong Stud
Lemon Agouti BOB 63 Apanie Eywa Ciao Bella Stud
Gold Agouti BOB 29 Reddundi Melosovic Bringapigalong Stud
Gold Slate Agouti BOB 5 PFUDOR Taeyeon PFUDOR Stud
Gold Lilac Argente BOB 25 Affexian Shiver Me Shinglewood Stud

Best Baby Ticked 5 PFUDOR Taeyeon PFUDOR Stud
Best Ticked Sow 63 Apanie Eywa Ciao Bella Stud
Best Ticked Boar 32 Cause I Can Tick Tack Toe Bringapigalong Stud

BEST TICKED IN SHOW 63 Apanie Eywa Ciao Bella Stud
RESERVE TICKED IN SHOW 32 Cause I Can Tick Tack Toe Bringapigalong Stud

Coarse Coat
Abyssinian 45 Chanchitos Hercules Mulligan Chanchitos Stud
Rex 1 Kanani Andre Ciao Bella Stud

Best Baby Coarse Coat 45 Chanchitos Hercules Mulligan Chanchitos Stud
Best Coarse Coat Boar 1 Kanani Andre Ciao Bella Stud

BEST COARSE COAT IN SHOW 1 Kanani Andre Ciao Bella Stud
RESERVE COARSE COAT IN SHOW 45 Chanchitos Hercules Mulligan Chanchitos Stud

Crested
ENG CR Black BOB 10 Ciao Bella Sia Homestye Stud
ENG CR PE White BOB 42 Cottonwood Maddison Cottonwood Stud
ENG CR DE Cream BOB 14 Homestyle Chloe Homestyle Stud
AM CR DE Golden BOB 61 Kydaminajo Peppermint Butler Cotton Candy Stud

Best Junior Crested 44 Cottonwood Penelope Le PEW Cottonwood Stud
Best Crested Sow 42 Cottonwood Maddison Cottonwood Stud
Best Crested Boar  61 Kydaminajo Peppermint Butler Cotton Candy Stud

BEST CRESTED IN SHOW 42 Cottonwood Maddison Cottonwood Stud
RESERVE CRESTED IN SHOW  61 Kydaminajo Peppermint Butler Cotton Candy Stud

Long Hair
Alpaca BOB 28 Renaissance Violet Shinglewood Stud
Peruvian BOB 27 Renaissance Emprise Du Argus Shinglewood Stud

Best Baby Long Hair  28 Renaissance Violet Shinglewood Stud

BEST LONG HAIR IN SHOW  28 Renaissance Violet Shinglewood Stud
RESERVE LONG HAIR IN SHOW 27 Renaissance Emprise Du Argus Shinglewood Stud

BEST IN SHOW 19 Bookoola Olga of the Ularu Bookoola Stud
RESERVE IN SHOW 39 Cottonwood Lustre Kisses Cottonwood Stud

BEST BABY IN SHOW 19 Bookoola Olga of the Ularu Bookoola Stud
RESERVE BABY IN SHOW 39 Cottonwood Lustre Kisses Cottonwood Stud
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW 17 Bookoola Cherry Valance Bookoola Stud
RESERVE JUNIOR IN SHOW 4 Ciao Bella Bad Copy Sweet As Stud
BEST SOW IN SHOW 42 Cottonwood Maddison Cottonwood Stud
RESERVE SOW IN SHOW 20 Clovelly I Wanna Succeed Bookoola Stud
BEST BOAR IN SHOW 1 Kanani Andre Ciao Bella Stud
RESERVE BOAR IN SHOW  61 Kydaminajo Peppermint Butler Cotton Candy Stud

___________________________________________________________
16 April 2017
Pet Results
Judge: Cotton Candy Stud
Smooth Coat Pet
Best Junior 117 Max Nicholas Paterson
Reserve Junior 110 ViXen Emily Messenger
Best Intermediate 111 Olaf Hayley Cuthbertson
Best Senior 140 Pooh Bear Sarah Fronis
Satin Pet
Best Senior 114 Jasmine Sheree Wilkes
Crested Pet
Best Junior 118 Snuggles Laura Paterson
Reserve Junior 107 Dude Emily Messenger
Best Intermediate 112 Rainbow Dash Hayley Cuthbertson
Reserve Intermediate 113 Twilight Hayley Cuthbertson
Best Senior 128 Pirate Lisa Hurren
Reserve Senior 132 Coco Brooke Preston
Coarse Coat Pet
Best Junior 106 Bella Bom Emily Messenger
Reserve Junior 105 Roman Megan Clelland
Best Senior 134 Malachi Sarah Bell
Reserve Senior 120 Queenie Lizzy Purcell
Part Long Hair Pet
Best Junior 103 Nettie Zara Clelland
Best Senior 126 Fuzzbut Lisa Hurren
Reserve Senior 133 Twister Kirra's Critters
Long Hair Pet
Best Junior 108 Milky Emily Messenger
Reserve Junior 104 Lightening McQueen Cooper Clelland
Best Intermediate 123 Tickle Wiggle Paula Nonn
Best Senior 127 Shaggy Lisa Hurren
Reserve Senior 136 Fern Sarah Bell

BEST PET IN SHOW 108 Milky Emily Messenger
RESERVE PET IN SHOW 114 Jasmine Sheree Wilkes

Pedigree Handler Classes
Judge: Lynn Henry
Best Junior Handler Megan Clelland
Reserve Junior Handler Emily Messenger
Judge: Duncan Messenger
Best Intermediate Handler Paula Nonn
Reserve Intermediate Handler Tia Spry

Pedigree Classes
Judge: Peter Wright
Satin
Satin PE White BOB 58 Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses - Cottonwood Stud
Satin DE White BOB 56 Ash-Ben Wintershine - Hidden Valley Stud
Satin DE Cream BOB 59 Cottonwood Lustrous Kisses - Cottonwood Stud
Satin DE Buff 13 Bookoola Distant Sun - Cotton Candy Stud
Satin Choc Agouti 29 Dominius Finn - Ever Bright Stud

Best Satin in Show 58 Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses - Cottonwood Stud
Reserve Satin in Show 59 Cottonwood Lustrous Kisses - Cottonwood Stud

Best Baby Satin 58 Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses - Cottonwood Stud
Best Junior Satin 29 Dominius Finn - Ever Bright Stud
Best Satin Boar 59 Cottonwood Lustrous Kisses - Cottonwood Stud

Self
Black BOB No BOB Awarded
PE White BOB 34 Bookoola Alice Badpiggy - Bookoola Stud
DE White BOB 62 Cottonwood Taylor - Cottonwood Stud
PE Cream BOB 31 Bookoola Candy Popper - Bookoola Stud
DE Cream BOB 63 Cottonwood Marshmellow Kisses - Cottonwood Stud
PE Buff BOB 35 Clovelly I Wanna Succeed - Bookoola Stud
DE Buff BOB 16 Bookoola Yagara - Sweet As Stud (Megan)

Best Self in Show 35 Clovelly I Wanna Succeed - Bookoola Stud
Reserve Self in Show 31 Bookoola Candy Popper - Bookoola Stud

Best Baby Self 7 Redlynch White Lady - Ciao Bella Stud
Best Junior Self 35 Clovelly I Wanna Succeed - Bookoola Stud
Best Self Sow 63 Cottonwood Marshmellow Kisses - Cottonwood Stud
Best Self Boar 33Bookoola I Wanna Pohnee - Bookoola Stud

Marked
Gold Agouti Dutch BOB 15 QLD DB CH Sweet As Dragonheart - Sweet As Stud
Black Roan BOB 14 Ciao Bella Bad Copy - Sweet As Stud (Zara)
Tri Colour BOB 27 Ever Bright Rainbow Surprise - Ever Bright Stud
Red/Black Tri BOB No BOB Awarded

Best Marked in Show 15 QLD DB CH Sweet As Dragonheart - Sweet As Stud
Reserve Marked in Show 14 Ciao Bella Bad Copy - Sweet As Stud (Zara)

Best Baby Marked 14 Ciao Bella Bad Copy - Sweet As Stud (Zara)
Best Junior Marked 5 Ciao Bella Outta the Blu - Ciao Bella Stud
Best Marked Sow 15 QLD DB CH Sweet As Dragonheart - Sweet As Stud
Best Marked Boar 55 Malibu Cheyded Season - Hidden Valley Stud

Ticked
Silver Agouti BOB 24 Liacon Fairy Dust - Little Rascals Stud
Gold Agouti BOB No BOB Awarded
Chocolate Agouti BOB 39 Dominius Lennard - Dominius Stud

Best Ticked in Show 24 Liacon Fairy Dust - Little Rascals Stud
Reserve Ticked in Show 22 Cause I Can Tic Tac Toe - Bringapigalong Stud

Best Junior Ticked 39 Dominius Lennard - Dominius Stud
Best Ticked Sow 24 Liacon Fairy Dust - Little Rascals Stud
Best Ticked Boar 22 Cause I Can Tic Tac Toe - Bringapigalong Stud

Coarse Coat
Abyssinian BOB 42 Takara Jesperado - Dominius Stud
Rex BOB 6 Kanani Andre - Ciao Bella Stud

Best Coarse Coat in Show 6 Kanani Andre - Ciao Bella Stud
Reserve Coarse Coat in Show42 Takara Jesperado - Dominius Stud

Best Baby Coarse Coat 42 Takara Jesperado - Dominius Stud
Best Coarse Coat Sow 36 Takara Dynasty - Dominius Stud
Best Coarse Coat Boar 6 Kanani Andre - Ciao Bella Stud

Crested
ENG CR Black BOB 41 Dunvegan Gidget - Dominius Stud
ENG CR PE White BOB 66 Cottonwood Penelope Le PEW - Cottonwood Stud
AM CR DE Golden BOB 12 Kydaminajo Peppermint Butler - Cotton Candy Stud

Best Crested in Show 41 Dunvegan Gidget - Dominius Stud
Reserve Crested in Show 66 Cottonwood Penelope Le PEW - Cottonwood Stud

Best Junior Crested 66 Cottonwood Penelope Le PEW - Cottonwood Stud
Best Crested Sow 41 Dunvegan Gidget - Dominius Stud
Best Crested Boar 12 Kydaminajo Peppermint Butler - Cotton Candy Stud

BEST IN SHOW 35 Clovelly I Wanna Succeed - Bookoola Stud
RESERVE IN SHOW 6 Kanani Andre - Ciao Bella Stud

BEST BABY IN SHOW 58 Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses - Cottonwood Stud
RESERVE BABY IN SHOW 7 Redlynch White Lady - Ciao Bella Stud
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW 35 Clovelly I Wanna Succeed - Bookoola Stud
RESERVE JUNIOR IN SHOW 66 Cottonwood Penelope Le PEW - Cottonwood Stud
BEST SOW IN SHOW 63 Cottonwood Marshmellow Kisses - Cottonwood Stud
RESERVE SOW IN SHOW 24 Liacon Fairy Dust - Little Rascals Stud
BEST BOAR IN SHOW 6 Kanani Andre - Ciao Bella Stud
RESERVE BOAR IN SHOW 33Bookoola I Wanna Pohnee - Bookoola Stud

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 March 2017
Pet Results
Judge: Ever Bright Stud
Smooth Coat Pet
Best Junior 131 ViXen - Emily Messenger
Reserve Junior105 Jack - Mahoney Family
Best Intermediate 109 Olaf - Hayley Cuthbertson
Reserve Intermediate 121 Spirit of Chocolate - Aimee
Best Senior 122 Daisy - Sandra
Satin Pet
Best Junior 123 Tiny Tina - Hurren
Best Senior124 Candy - Lisa Hurren
Crested Pet
Best Junior 128 Dude - Emily Messenger
Reserve Junior 139 Snuggles - Laura Patterson
Best Intermediate 106 Peanut Butter - Mahoney Family
Reserve Intermediate 134 Painted with Gold - Paula Nonn
Best Senior 145 Smudge - Tracey Waugh
Coarse Coat Pet
Best Junior 127 Bella Bom - Emily Messenger
Reserve Junior 101 Roman - Megan Clelland
Best Intermediate 115 Patrick - Tia Spry
Reserve Intermediate 120 Faith - Aimee
Best Senior 142 Malachi - Sarah Bell
Reserve Senior 108 Queenie - Lizzy
Part Long Hair
Best Junior 102 Lightening McQueen - Cooper Clelland
Reserve Junior 104 Netti - Zara Clelland
Best Intermediate 112 Dobby - Tia Spry
Reserve Intermediate 118 Neville - Aimee
Best Senior 137 Stormy - Kirra Gerber
Reserve Senior 107 Carlos Ramon - Mahoney Family
Long Hair
Best Junior 129 Milky - Emily Messenger
Reserve Junior 111 Starlight - Hayley Cuthbertson
Best Intermediate 133 Tickle Wiggle - Paula Nonn
Best Senior 135 Little Guy - Bec Ipsen Hill
Reserve Senior 116 Greg - Katelyn Clarke

Pedigree Results
Handler Classes
Judge: Jody Urquhart
Best Junior Handler Emily Messenger
Reserve Junior Handler Hayley Cuthbertson

Best Intermediate Handler Lilly Clelland
Reserve Intermediate Handler Tia Spry

 Pedigree Classes
Judge: Donna Wright
Satin
PE White BOB - 62 Cottonwood Coconut Ice - Cotttonwood Stud
DE White BOB - 35 Ash-Ben WinterShine - Hidden Valley Stud
DE Cream BOB - 63 Cottonwood Lustrous Kisses - Cottonwood Stud
DE Buff BOB - 23 Bookoola Distant Sun - Cotton Candy
Chocolate Agouti BOB - 45 Dominius Handel - Dominius Stud

Best Satin in Show 63 Cottonwood Lustrous Kisses - Cottonwood Stud
Reserve Satin in Show 62 Cottonwood Coconut Ice - Cotttonwood Stud

Best Baby Satin 23 Bookoola Distant Sun - Cotton Candy
Best Junior Satin 1 Ciao Bella Zaylia - Ciao Bella Stud
Best Satin Sow 62 Cottonwood Coconut Ice - Cotttonwood Stud
Best Satin Boar 63 Cottonwood Lustrous Kisses - Cottonwood Stud

Self
Black BOB - 20 Redlynch Black Mistress - Cotton Candy Stud
PE White BOB - 39 Bookoola Betty Badpiggy - Bookoola Stud
DE White BOB - 66 Cottonwood Taylor - Cottonwood Stud
Red BOB - 82 Pattos Red Wendy - Pattos Stud
PE Buff BOB - 40 Bookoola I Wanna Pohnee - Bookoola Stud
DE Buff BOB - 51 Homestyle Bahar Dook Dook - Homestyle Stud
PE Cream BOB - 37 Bookoola Cherry Valance - Bookoola Stud
DE Cream BOB - 67 Cottonwood Marshmellow Kisses - Cottonwood Stud

Best Self in Show 67 Cottonwood Marshmellow Kisses - Cottonwood Stud
Reserve Self in Show 40 Bookoola I Wanna Pohnee - Bookoola Stud

Best Baby Self 37 Bookoola Cherry Valance - Bookoola Stud
Best Junior Self 66 Cottonwood Taylor - Cottonwood Stud
Best Self Sow 67 Cottonwood Marshmellow Kisses - Cottonwood Stud
Best Self Boar 40 Bookoola I Wanna Pohnee - Bookoola Stud

Marked
Black Dutch BOB - 76 Lavenderfield Black Rose - Lavenderfield Stud
Gold Agouti Dutch BOB - 13 QLD DB CH Sweet As Dragonheart - Sweet As Stud
Black Roan BOB - 4 Bumbora Moonstone - Ciao Bella Stud
Tri Colour Gold/Lilac/White BOB - 25 Ever Bright Rainbow Surprise - Everbright Stud
Tri Colour Red/Black/White BOB - 15 Kaibi Spitfire - Kaibi Stud

Best Marked in Show - 4 Bumbora Moonstone - Ciao Bella Stud
Reserve Marked in Show - 13 QLD DB CH Sweet As Dragonheart - Sweet As Stud

Best Baby Marked - 5 Ciao Bella Outta the Blu - Ciao Bella Stud
Best Junior Marked - 25 Ever Bright Rainbow Surprise - Everbright Stud
Best Marked Sow - 4 Bumbora Moonstone - Ciao Bella Stud
Best Marked Boar - 34Malibu Cheyded Season - Hidden Valley Stud

Ticked
Silver Agouti BOB - 18 Liacon Fairy Dust - Little Rascals Stud
Chocolate Agouti BOB - 44 Dominius Lennard - Dominius Stud
Gold Agouti BOB - 28 Reddundi Melosovic - Bringapigalong Stud
Gold Slate Agouti BOB - 7 PFUDOR Pyrrah - PFUDOR Stud

Best Ticked in Show - 18 Liacon Fairy Dust - Little Rascals Stud
Reserve Ticked in Show - 28 Reddundi Melosovic - Bringapigalong Stud

Best Baby Ticked - 44 Dominius Lennard - Dominius Stud
Best Junior Ticked - 30 Cause I Can Silver Lightening - Bringapigalong Stud
Best Ticked Sow - 18 Liacon Fairy Dust - Little Rascals Stud
Best Ticked Boar - 28 Reddundi Melosovic - Bringapigalong Stud

Coarse Coat
Abyssinian BOB - 47 Takara Jesperado - Dominus Stud
Rex BOB -  6 Kanani Andre - Ciao Bella Stud

Best Coarse Coat in Show - 6 Kanani Andre - Ciao Bella Stud
Reserve Coarse Coat in Show - 47 Takara Jesperado - Dominus Stud

Best Baby Coarse Coat - 47 Takara Jesperado - Dominus Stud
Best Coarse Coat Boar - 6 Kanani Andre - Ciao Bella Stud

Crested
CR Black BOB - 19 Rustyplains Baskin - Little Rascals Stud
CR PE White BOB - 71 Cottonwood Penelope Le PEW - Cottonwood Stud
CR DE Cream BOB - 52 Homestyle Chloe - Homestyle Stud
AM CR DE Golden BOB - 22 Kydaminajo Peppermint Butler - Cotton Candy Stud
CR Golden Agouti BOB - 83 Sathra Golden Wonderbolt - Pattos Stud

Best Crested in Show - 71 Cottonwood Penelope Le PEW - Cottonwood Stud
Reserve Crested in Show - 19 Rustyplains Baskin - Little Rascals Stud

Best Baby Crested - 71 Cottonwood Penelope Le PEW - Cottonwood Stud
Best Junior Crested - 19 Rustyplains Baskin - Little Rascals Stud
Best Crested Sow - 72 Cottonwood Maddison - Cottonwood Stud
Best Crested Boar - 83 Sathra Golden Wonderbolt - Pattos Stud

Long Hair
Texel BOB - 24 Kamlyn Chardonnay - Kamlyn Stud
Sheltie BOB - 74 Lavenderfield Dark Star - Lavenderfield Stud
Sheba Mini Yak - NO BOB AWARDED

Best Long Hair in Show - 74 Lavenderfield Dark Star - Lavenderfield Stud
Reserve Long Hair in Show - 24 Kamlyn Chardonnay - Kamlyn Stud

Best Long Hair Baby - 74 Lavenderfield Dark Star - Lavenderfield Stud

Best in Show - 67 Cottonwood Marshmellow Kisses - Cottonwood Stud
Reserve in Show - 63 Cottonwood Lustrous Kisses - Cottonwood Stud

Best Baby in Show - 37 Bookoola Cherry Valance - Bookoola Stud
Reserve Baby in Show - 5 Ciao Bella Outta the Blu - Ciao Bella Stud
Best Junior in Show - 66 Cottonwood Taylor - Cottonwood Stud
Reserve Junior in Show - 19 Rustyplains Baskin - Little Rascals Stud
Best Sow in Show - 67 Cottonwood Marshmellow Kisses - Cottonwood Stud
Reserve Sow in Show - 72 Cottonwood Maddison - Cottonwood Stud
Best Boar in Show - 63 Cottonwood Lustrous Kisses - Cottonwood Stud
Reserve Boar in Show - 6 Kanani Andre - Ciao Bella Stud

Pedigree Specialty Show
BABY SHOW
Judge: Kathryn McKay

Satin
DE Cream BOB 50 Homestyle Calieb - Homestyle Stud
DE Buff BOB 64 Cottonwood Miggy Piggy - Cottonwood Stud
Satin Chocolate Agouti BOB 45 Dominius Handel - Dominius Stud
Best Baby Satin 64 Cottonwood Miggy Piggy - Cottonwood Stud
Reserve Baby Satin 45 Dominius Handel - Dominius Stud

Self
Black BOB 21 Renaissance Rude Box - Cotton Candy Stud
PE White BOB 39 Bookoola Betty Badpiggy - Bookoola Stud
Red BOB 82 Pattos Wendy - Pattos Stud
DE Buff BOB 10 Bookoola Yagara - Sweet As Stud (Megan)
PE Cream BOB 37 Bookoola Cherry Valance - Bookoola Stud
DE Cream BOB 2 Ciao Bella Azalea - Ciao Bella Stud
Best Baby Self 37 Bookoola Cherry Valance - Bookoola Stud
Reserve Baby Self 10 Bookoola Yagara - Sweet As Stud (Megan)

Marked
Black Dutch BOB 76 Lavenderfield Black Rose - Lavenderfield Stud
Black Roan BOB 5 Ciao Bella Outta the Blu - Ciao Bella Stud
Lilac/Gold/White Tri BOB 17 Kaibi Hotshot - Kaibi Stud
Red/Black/White Tri BOB 15 Kaibi Spitfire - Kaibi Stud
Best Baby Marked 5 Ciao Bella Outta the Blu - Ciao Bella Stud
Reserve Baby Marked 76 Lavenderfield Black Rose - Lavenderfield Stud

Ticked
Choc Agouti BOB 44 Dominius Lennard - Dominius Stud
Gold Slate Agouti BOB 7 PFUDOR Pyrrah - PFUDOR Stud
Best Baby Ticked 44 Dominius Lennard - Dominius Stud
Reserve Baby Ticked BOB 7 PFUDOR Pyrrah - PFUDOR Stud

Coarse Coat
Abyssinian BOB 47 Takara Jesperado - Dominius Stud
Rex BOB 12 Sweet As Klinger - Sweet As Stud (Cooper)
Best Baby Coarse Coat 47 Takara Jesperado - Dominius Stud
Reserve Baby Coarse Coat 12 Sweet As Klinger - Sweet As Stud (Cooper)

Crested
PE White BOB 71 Cottonwood Penelope Le PEW - Cottonwood Stud
Best Baby Crested 71 Cottonwood Penelope Le PEW - Cottonwood Stud

Long Hair
Texel BOB 24 Kamlyn Chardonnay - Kamlyn Stud
Sheltie BOB 74 Lavenderfield Dark Star - Lavenderfield Stud
Alpaca BOB 27 Hedon X-Plicit - Hedon Stud
Sheba Mini Yak BOB 60 Joangies Ray - Kirra's Critters
Best Baby Long Hair 27 Hedon X-Plicit - Hedon Stud
Reserve Baby Long Hair 74 Lavenderfield Dark Star - Lavenderfield Stud

BEST BABY IN SHOW 37 Bookoola Cherry Valance - Bookoola Stud
RESERVE BABY IN SHOW 27 Hedon X-Plicit - Hedon Stud

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 February 2017
Pet Results
Judge: Bookoola Stud
Smooth Coat Pet
Best Junior 147 - Chico - Izac Gaydon
Reserve Junior 113 - Monster - Zara Clelland
Best Intermediate 142 - Spirit of Chocolate - Aimee
Reserve Intermediate 108 Cinnabun - Paige Holzer
Best Senior 133 Nyx - Mink
Reserve Senior 137 Poppy - Tia Spry
Satin Pet
Best Junior - 
Reserve Junior -
Best Intermediate 107 Liberty - Paige Holzer
Reserve Intermediate -
Best Senior 130 Jasmine - Sheree Wilkes
Reserve Senior 132 Mercedes - Sheree Wilkes
Crested Pet
Best Junior 117 Painted with Gold - Luna Nonn
Reserve Junior 110 Yaris - Megan Clelland
Best Intermediate 140 Coco - Aimee
Reserve Intermediate 102 Peanut Butter - Mahoney Family
Best Senior 154 Coco - Brooke Preston
Reserve Senior 146 Scooby - Lisa Hurren
Coarse Coat Pet
Best Junior 111 Shaniqua - Megan Clelland
Reserve Junior 112 Roman - Cooper Clelland
Best Intermediate 141 Sheldon - Aimee
Reserve Intermediate 136 Gizmo - Tia Spry
Best Senior 148 Sophie -Courtney Herden
Reserve Senior 129 Mynx - Katelyn Clarke
Part Long Hair Pet
Best Junior 114 Netti - Zara Clelland
Reserve Junior 116 Tickle Wiggle - Luna Nonn
Best Intermediate 139 Neville - Aimee
Reserve Intermediate 138 Dobby - Tia Spry
Best Senior 103 Carlos Ramon - Kerrylyn Mahoney
Reserve Senior 149 Cray-Cray - Courtney Herden
Long Hair Pet
Best Junior 151 Jacko - Jack Herden
Reserve Junior -
Best Intermediate 144 Panda - Hayley Hurren
Reserve Intermediate 143 Connie - Aimee
Best Senior 123 Milky - Duncan Messenger
Reserve Senior 128 Greg - Katelyn Clarke

Pedigree Results
Handler Classes
Judge: Donna Wright
Best Junior Handler - 22 Liacon Fairy Dust - Hayley Cuthbertson
Reserve Junior Handler - 11 Bookoola Yagara - Megan Clelland

Best Intermediate Handler - 35 Redlynch Black Mistress - Tia Spry
Reserve Intermediate Handler - 16 Ciao Bella Black Jewel - Paula Nonn

Pedigree Classes
Judge: Gordon Plain
Satin
PE White BOB 26 QLD DCH Walters Poema - Walters Stud
DE White BOB 15 Ash-Ben WinterShine - Hidden Valley Stud
DE Cream BOB 1 Ciao Bella Zaylia - Ciao Bella Stud
DE Buff BOB 58 Cottonwood Miggy Piggy - Cottonwood Stud
CR PE White BOB 27 Walters Sooleil - Walters Stud
Black Himalayan BOB - Karyme Glitz - Polkadot Stud

Best Satin in Show - 26 QLD DCH Walters Poema - Walters Stud
Reserve Satin in Show - 58 Cottonwood Miggy Piggy - Cottonwood Stud

Best Satin Baby in Show -  58 Cottonwood Miggy Piggy - Cottonwood Stud
Best Satin Junior in Show - 15 Ash-Ben WinterShine - Hidden Valley Stud
Best Satin Sow in Show - 26 QLD DCH Walters Poema - Walters Stud

Self
Black BOB - 29 Walters Black Mervelous - Walters Stud
PE White BOB - 65 The Spinney Shihloh - Kolora Stud
DE White BOB - 60 Cottonwood Taylor - Cottonwood Stud
Red BOB - 8 Kydaminajo Roger Ramjet - Blue Sky Stud
PE Buff BOB - 61 QLD CH Cottonwood Safflower - Cottonwood Stud
DE Buff BOB - 11 - Bookoola Yagara - Sweet As Stud
DE Cream BOB - 69 Kolora Creme Da Monte - Kolora Stud
Lilac BOB - 5o Pattos Leela - Pattos Stud
Slate BOB - 9 Little Porcia Ice Blue - Blue Sky Stud

Best Self in Show - 29 Walters Black Mervelous - Walters Stud
Reserve Self in Show - 60 Cottonwood Taylor - Cottonwood Stud

Best Self Baby- 65 The Spinney Shihloh - Kolora Stud
Best Self Junior - 29 Walters Black Mervelous - Walters Stud
Best Self Sow - 28 Walters Try My Best - Walters Stud

Marked
Black Roan BOB - 14 Malibu Cheyded Season - Hidden Valley Stud
Tri Colour Gold/Lilac/White BOB - 34 Ever Bright Rainbow Surprise - Everbright Stud
Tri Colour Red/Black/White BOB - 25 Kaibi Simply Sinful - Kaibi Stud

Best Marked in Show - 14 Malibu Cheyded Season - Hidden Valley Stud
Reserve Marked in Show  - 34 Ever Bright Rainbow Surprise - Everbright Stud

Best Baby Marked - 5 Ciao Bella Outta the Blu - Ciao Bella Stud
Best Junior Marked - 14 Malibu Cheyded Season - Hidden Valley Stud

Ticked
Silver Agouti BOB - 19 New Generation Silver George - Bringapigalong Stud
Lemon Agouti BOB - 72 Apanie Lemon Tart - Kolora Stud
Gold Agouti BOB - 18 Reddundi Melosovic - Bringapigalong Stud
Gold Slate Agouti BOB - 10 Naryco Damon - Sweet As Stud

Best Ticked in Show - 72 Apanie Lemon Tart - Kolora Stud
Reserve Ticked in Show - 19 New Generation Silver George - Bringapigalong Stud

Best Junior Ticked - 72 Apanie Lemon Tart - Kolora Stud
Best Ticked Sow - 73 Apanie Neytiri - Kolora Stud
Best Ticked Boar - 19 New Generation Silver George - Bringapigalong Stud

Coarse Coat
Rex BOB - 6 Kanani Andre - Ciao Bella Stud

Best Coarse Coat in Show - 6 Kanani Andre - Ciao Bella Stud
Reserve Coarse Coat in Show - 7 AJH Mr Ebony - Siobhan Tracey

Best Baby Coarse Coat - 7 AJH Mr Ebony - Siobhan Tracey
Best Junior Coarse Coat - 12 Sweet As Eagle Rock - Sweet As Stud
Best Coarse Coat Boar - 6 Kanani Andre - Ciao Bella Stud

Crested
CR Black BOB - 30 Dunvegan Buffy - Walters Stud
CR PE White BOB - 31 Walters Summer Show - Walters Stud
CR DE White BOB - 76 The Spinney Penny Royal - Kolora Stud
CR DE Cream BOB - 42 Homestyle Chloe - Homestyle Stud
CR Golden Agouti BOB - 77 Apanie Sky Angel - Kolora Stud
AM CR DE Golden BOB - 37 Kydaminajo Peppermint Butler - Cotton Candy Stud

Best CR in Show - 31 Walters Summer Show - Walters Stud
Reserve CR in Show - 76 The Spinney Penny Royal - Kolora Stud

Best Baby Crested - 44 Joangies Bottoms Up - Homestyle Stud
Best Junior Crested - 30 Dunvegan Buffy - Walters Stud
Best Crested Sow - 31 Walters Summer Show - Walters Stud
Best Crested Boar - 37 Kydaminajo Peppermint Butler - Cotton Candy Stud

Long Hair
Texel BOB - 33 Kamlyn Chardonnay - Kamlyn Stud
Merino BOB - 32 Walters Wish Upon J.R - Walters Stud
Sheltie BOB - 78 Charming Little Chap - Kolora Stud
Sheba Mini Yak BOB - 46 Joangies Ray - Kirra's Critters

Best Long Hair in Show - 32 Walters Wish Upon J.R - Walters Stud
Reserve Long Hair in Show - 78 Charming Little Chap - Kolora Stud

Best Baby Long Hair - 78 Charming Little Chap - Kolora Stud
Best Junior Long Hair - 32 Walters Wish Upon J.R - Walters Stud

Best in Show - 26 QLD DCH Walters Poema - Walters Stud
Reserve in Show - 31 Walters Summer Show - Walters Stud

Best Baby in Show - 65 The Spinney Shihloh - Kolora Stud
Reserve Baby in Show - 78 Charming Little Chap - Kolora Stud
Best Junior in Show - 72 Apanie Lemon Tart - Kolora Stud
Reserve Junior in Show - 32 Walters Wish Upon J.R - Walters Stud
Best Sow in Show - 26 QLD DCH Walters Poema - Walters Stud
Reserve Sow in Show - 31 Walters Summer Show - Walters Stud
Best Boar in Show - 6 Kanani Andre - Ciao Bella Stud
Reserve Boar in Show - 37 Kydaminajo Peppermint Butler - Cotton Candy Stud



Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint