Ipswich Cavy Club - To promote, encourage and develop the cavy fancy.

Ipswich Cavy Club, 21 October 2018, Show Results
 
PETS
JUDGED BY: Sweet As Cavies
 
BEST JUNIOR HANDLER: Erin Dullaway
RESERVE JUNIOR HANDLER: Caitlin Hind
BEST INTERMEDIATE HANDLER: Cody Dwyer
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE HANDLER: Kaitlyn Kelly
BEST SENIOR HANDLER: Brooke Preston
RESERVE HANDLER: Andrea Hind
 
BEST SMOOTH COAT PET: 109 – Suzie Q (Helen Cassells)
RESERVE SMOOTH COAT PET: 133 – George (Angela Hobbs)
BEST SATIN PET: 102 – Belle (Hayley Cuthbertson)
RESERVE SATIN PET: 104 – Migaloo (Lillielle Mahoney)
BEST CRESTED PET: 101 – Rainbow Dash (Hayley Cuthbertson)
RESERVE CRESTED PET: 130 – Marble (Kaitlin Kelly)
BEST COARSE COAT PET:  – Cookie (Elisha Hind)
RESERVE COARSE COAT PET: 110 – Champ (Bella Abbey)
BEST PART LONG HAIR PET: 113 – Fuzzbutt (Lisa Hurren)
RESERVE PART LONG HAIR PET: 111 – Indie (Will Abbey)
BEST LONG HAIR PET: 116 – GaWaNi Pony Boy (Rebecca Ipsen-Hill)
RESERVE LONG HAIR PET: 135 – Heart Stealer (Michaela Bell)
 
BEST PET IN SHOW: 113 – Fuzzbutt (Lisa Hurren)
RESERVE PET IN SHOW: 102 – Belle (Hayley Cuthbertson)
 
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD: Abbey Family
 
 
EXHIBITOR CLASSES
JUDGE BY: Jody Urquhart
 
BEST JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 8 – Dalveen Mikey (Cooper Clelland
RESERVE JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 20 – Bringapigalong Dark Helmet (Emily Messenger)
BEST INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 2 – Pfudor Baekhyun (Lilly Clelland)
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 29 – Oroya Estafania (Hayley Cuthbertson)
 
MAIN SHOW
JUDGE: Gordon Plain (QLD)
 
SATIN
 
BOB – SATIN PE WHITE: 53 – Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE CREAM: 54 - Cottonwood Creme Brulee Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN PE BUFF: 61 – Cottonwood Shiny Hope (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN RED: 38 – Kydaminajo Shiny Hellfire (Homestyle)
BOB – SATIN CREAM AGOUTI: 23 – Kydaminajo Mr Sparkle Pants (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN GOLD AGOUTI: 47 - Parkland Gold Digger (Parkland)
BOB – SATIN CHOCOLATE AGOUTI: 24 – Dominius Finn (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN CHOCOLATE HIMALAYAN: 27 – Alaska (Ever Bright)
 
 
BEST SATIN BABY: 83 – 47 – Parkland Gold Digger (Parkland)
BEST SATIN JUNIOR: 56 – Cottonwood Meringue Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN SOW: 53 - Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN BOAR: 40 – Bumbora Firelight (Wildthings)
 
 
BEST SATIN IN SHOW: 53 - Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SATIN IN SHOW: 54 – Cottonwood Crème Brulee Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
SELF
 
BOB – SELF BLACK: 12 - Ciao Bella Zahanna (Ciao Bella)
BOB – SELF PE WHITE: 36 - Walters White Pandora (Homestyle)
BOB – SELF DE WHITE: 29 – Oroya Estafania (Little Rascals)
BOB – SELF PE CREAM: 50 - Bookoola Cherry Valance (Bookoola)
BOB – SELF DE CREAM: 13 – Ciao Bella Gangitano (Ciao Bella)
BOB – SELF LILAC: 10 – Miranda Pickle Rick (Sweet As – Megan)
BOB – SELF DE BUFF: 58 – Cottonwood Sienna (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE GOLDEN: 35 – Eramosa Cogsworth (Homestyle)
BOB – SELF PE GOLDEN: 66 – Wildthings Harry ( Jacattack)
 
BEST SELF BABY: 33 - Rustyplains Sapphire (Little Rascals)
BEST SELF JUNIOR: 36 – Walters White Pandora (Homestyle)
BEST SELF SOW: 12 – Ciao Bella Zahanna (Ciao Bella)
BEST SELF BOAR: 50 - Bookoola Cherry Valance (Bookoola)
 
BEST SELF IN SHOW: 12 – Ciao Bella Zahanna (Ciao Bella)
RESERVE SELF IN SHOW: 50 – Bookoola Cherry Valance (Bookoola)
 
 
MARKED
 
BOB – BLACK ROAN: 15 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blu (Ciao Bella)
BOB – TORTOISE AND WHITE: 28 - Kaibi Spitfire (Ever Bright)
BOB – RED DUTCH: 11 – Sweet As Kalama (Sweet As – Megan)
 
BEST MARKED BABY: 11 – Sweet As Kalama (Sweet As – Megan)
BEST MARKED SOW: 28 - Kaibi Spitfire (Ever Bright)
BEST MARKED BOAR: 15 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blu (Ciao Bella)
 
 
BEST MARKED IN SHOW: 15 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blu (Ciao Bella)
RESERVE MARKED IN SHOW: 28 - Kaibi Spitfire (Ever Bright)
 
TICKED
 
BOB – SILVER AGOUTI: 31 - Sea Eagle Last Child (Little Rascals)
BOB – GOLD AGOUTI: 46 – Parkland Gold Florin (Parkland)
BOB – GOLD/SLATE AGOUTI: 2 – Pfudor Baekhyun (Pfudor)
 
BEST TICKED BABY: 2 – Pfudor Baekhyun (Pfudor)
BEST TICKED SOW: 46 - Parkland Gold Florin (Parkland)
BEST TICKED BOAR: 31 - Sea Eagle Last Child (Little Rascals)
 
BEST TICKED IN SHOW: 46 – Parkland Gold Florin (Parkland)
RESERVE TICKED IN SHOW: 31 – Sea Eagle Last Child (Little Rascals)
 
COARSE COAT
 
BOB – ABYSSINIAN: 4 - Pfudor Botswana (Pfudor)
BOB – REX: 51 - Cavriolet Sirion (Bookoola)
 
BEST COARSE COAT BABY: 4 – Pfudor Botswana (Pfudor)
BEST COARSE COAT BOAR: 51 - Cavriolet Sirion (Bookoola)
 
BEST COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 51 - Cavriolet Sirion (Bookoola)
RESERVE COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 57 – Cavriolet Ironick (Cottonwood)
 
CRESTED
 
BOB – ENG CR PE WHITE: 63 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
BOB – ENG CR DE WHITE: 42 - Wildthings Kharizamas Silhouette (Wildthings)
BOB – ENG CR DE CREAM: 60 – Cottonwood Cecily Parsley Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
BEST CRESTED JUNIOR: 42 - Wildthings Kharizma’s Silhouette (Wildthings)
BEST CRESTED SOW: 63 - Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
 
BEST CRESTED IN SHOW: 42 - Wildthings Kharizmas Silhouette (Wildthings)
RESERVE CRESTED IN SHOW: 63 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
 
LONG HAIR
 
BOB – SHELTIE: 45 – Kamlyn Cosmic Goon (Kamlyn)
BOB – TEXEL: 44 – Kamlyn Hernando (Kamlyn)
 
BEST LONG HAIR BABY: 45 – Kamlyn Cosmic Goon (Kamlyn)
 
BEST LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 45 – Kamlyn Cosmic Goon (Kamlyn)
RESERVE LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 44 – Kamlyn Hernando (Kamlyn)
 
BEST BABY IN SHOW: 33 – Rustyplains Sapphire (Little Rascals)
RESERVE BABY IN SHOW: 4 – Pfudor Botswana (Pfudor)
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: 42 - Wildthings Kharizma’s Silhouette (Wildthings)
JUNIOR IN SHOW: 56 – Cottonwood Mistletoe Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST SOW IN SHOW: 53 - Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SOW IN SHOW: 12 – Ciao Bella Zahanna (Ciao Bella)
BEST BOAR IN SHOW: 51 - Cavriolet Sirion (Bookoola)
RESERVE BOAR IN SHOW: 50 – Bookoola Cherry Valance (Bookoola)
 
BEST CAVY IN SHOW: 51 – Cavriolet Sirion (Bookoola)
RESERVE CAVY IN SHOW: 53 – Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses (Cottonwood)

 
Ipswich Cavy Club, 16th September 2018, Show Results
 
PETS
JUDGED BY: Bringapigalong Cavy Stud
 
BEST JUNIOR HANDLER: Elisha Hind
RESERVE JUNIOR HANDLER: Megan Clelland
BEST INTERMEDIATE HANDLER: Zara Clelland
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE HANDLER: Bella Mahoney
BEST SENIOR HANDLER: Kerrelyn Mahoney
RESERVE HANDLER: Angela Hobbs
 
BEST SMOOTH COAT PET: 148 – George (Angela Hobbs)
RESERVE SMOOTH COAT PET: 137 – Buddy (Mia Abbey)
BEST SATIN PET: 127 – Belle (Hayley Cuthbertson)
RESERVE SATIN PET: 145 – Jasmine (Sheree Wilkes)
BEST CRESTED PET: 130 – Peanut Butter (Kerrelyn Mahoney)
RESERVE CRESTED PET: 128 – Fluttershy (Hayley Cuthbertson)
BEST COARSE COAT PET: 155 – Cookie (Elisha Hind)
RESERVE COARSE COAT PET: 143 – Shirley (Rebecca Ipsen Hill)
BEST PART LONG HAIR PET: 126 – Snow (Hayley Cuthbertson)
RESERVE PART LONG HAIR PET: 131 Zorro – (Bella Mahoney)
BEST LONG HAIR PET: 140 – Scrappy (Renee)
RESERVE LONG HAIR PET: 144 – GaWaNi Pony Boy (Rebecca Ipsen Hill)
 
BEST PET IN SHOW: 148 – George (Angela Hobbs)
RESERVE PET IN SHOW: 127 – Belle (Hayley Cuthbertson)
 
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD: Trudy Creedy
 
 
EXHIBITOR CLASSES
JUDGE BY: Daryl Ipsen
 
BEST JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 16 – Bringapigalong Dark Helmet (Emily Messenger)
RESERVE JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 5 – Dalveen Mikey (Cooper Clelland)
BEST INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 1 – Pfudor Jimin (Lilly Clelland)
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 34 – Wildthings Silhouette (Montana Bell)
 
 
SATIN SPARKLE
JUDGE: Donna Wright (QLD)
BOB – SATIN PE WHITE: 83 Cottonwood Luminous Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE WHITE: 79 Warrawee Jezzabelle (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE CREAM: 80 Cottonwood Miss Lustrous Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN PE CREAM: 81 Cottonwood Mr Cherry Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN PE BUFF: 86 Cottonwood Shiny Hope (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE BUFF: 88 Cottonwood Shiny Princess (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN RED: 42 Kydaminajo Hellfire (Homestyle)
BOB – SATIN SLATE: 98 Ash-ben Jamond (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN ENG CR PE WHITE: 56 Shingalwood Satin Star (Shingalwood)
BOB – SATIN ENG CR DE CREAM: 93 Cottonwood Dazzling Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN CREAM AGOUTI: 20 Kydaminajo Mr Sparkle Pants (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN GOLD AGOUTI: 46 Parkland Gold Digger (Parkland)
BOB – SATIN CHOCOLATE AGOUTI:21 Dominius Finn (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN CHOCOLATE HIMALAYAN: 24 Alaska (Ever Bright)
 
BEST BABY SATIN IN SHOW - 83 Cottonwood Luminous Kisses (Cottonwood)
RESERVE BABY IN SHOW - 81 Cottonwood Mr Cherry Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW - 86 Cottonwood Shiny Hope (Cottonwood)
RESERVE JUNIOR IN SHOW - 88 Cottonwood Shiny Princess (Cottonwood)
BEST SOW IN SHOW – 78 Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SOW IN SHOW - 79 Warrawee Jezzabelle (Cottonwood)
BEST BOAR IN SHOW - 21 Dominius Finn (Ever Bright)
RESERVE BOAR IN SHOW - 20 Kydaminajo Mr Sparkle Pants (Ever Bright)
 
BEST IN SHOW - 83 Cottonwood Luminous Kisses (Cottonwood)
RESERVE IN SHOW - 86 Cottonwood Shiny Hope (Cottonwood)
 
 
MAIN SHOW
JUDGE: Rachel McKay (SA)
 
SATIN
 
BOB – SATIN PE WHITE: 78 – Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE WHITE: 79 – Warrawee Jezzabelle (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN PE CREAM: 81 – Cottonwood Mr Cherry Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE CREAM: 99 – Redlynch Belle (Kolora)
BOB – SATIN PE BUFF: 86 – Cottonwood Shiny Hope (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE BUFF: 95 – Cottonwood Shiney Sunset (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN RED: 42 – Kydaminajo Shiny Hellfire (Homestyle)
BOB – SATIN SLATE: 98 – Ash-Ben Jamond (Cottonwood))
BOB – SATIN ENG CR PE WHITE: 56 – Shingalwood Satin Star (Shingalwood)
BOB – SATIN ENG CR DE CREAM: 93 – Cottonwood Dazzling Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN CREAM AGOUTI: 20 – Kydaminajo Mr Sparkle Pants (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN GOLD AGOUTI: 30 – Parkland Gold Digger (Parkland)
BOB – SATIN CHOCOLATE AGOUTI: 21 – Dominius Finn (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN CHOCOLATE HIMALAYAN: 24 – Alaska (Ever Bright)
 
 
BEST SATIN BABY: 83 – Cottonwood Luminous Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN JUNIOR: 93 – Cottonwood Dazzling Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN SOW: 99 – Redlynch Belle (Kolora)
BEST SATIN BOAR: 20 – Kydaminajo Mr Sparkle Pants (Ever Bright)
 
 
BEST SATIN IN SHOW: 99 – Redlynch Belle (Kolora)
RESERVE SATIN IN SHOW: 78 – Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
SELF
 
BOB – SELF BLACK: 112  Rustyplains Speechless (Rustyplains)
BOB – SELF PE WHITE: 72 Bookoola Alice Badpiggy  (Bookoola)
BOB – SELF DE WHITE: 27  Oroya Estafania (Little Rascals)
BOB – SELF PE CREAM: 71 Bookoola Cherry Valance (Bookoola)
BOB – SELF DE CREAM: 103 – Kolora Ambition (Kolora)
BOB – SELF BEIGE: 58  Emerants Beige Hit (Shingalwood)
BOB – SELF LILAC: 7  Miranda Pickle Rick (Sweet As – Megan)
BOB – SELF PE BUFF: 64 – Miranda Nukin (Shingalwood)
BOB – SELF DE BUFF: 10 – Ciao Bella Lady Penelope (Ciao Bella)
BOB – SELF SLATE: 97 Warrawee Blue Bell (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF PE GOLDEN: 51 – Wildthings Harry (Jacattack)
 
BEST SELF BABY: 97 Warrawee Blue Bell (Cottonwood)
BEST SELF JUNIOR: 112 – Rustyplains Speechless (Rustyplains)
BEST SELF SOW: 72 Bookoola Alice Badpiggy (Bookoola)
BEST SELF BOAR: 71 – Bookoola Cherry Valance (Bookoola)
 
BEST SELF IN SHOW: 112 – Rustyplains Speechless (Rustyplains)
RESERVE SELF IN SHOW: 72 – Bookoola Alice Badpiggy (Bookoola)
 
 
MARKED
 
BOB – BLACK HIMALAYAN: 89 Aeluka Kinjalli (Cottonwood)
BOB – BLACK ROAN: 113 – Rustyplains RumourHazit (Rustyplains)
BOB – TORTOISE AND WHITE: 26 – Kaibi Spitfire (Ever Bright)
BOB – CHOCOLATE DUTCH: 114 – Canberry Limerick (Rustyplains)
 
BEST MARKED JUNIOR: 33 – Wildthings Rockin the Patches (Wildthings)
BEST MARKED SOW: 113 – Rustyplains RumourHazit (Rustyplains)
BEST MARKED BOAR: 114 – Canberry Limerick (Rustyplains)
 
 
BEST MARKED IN SHOW: 114 – Canberry Limerick (Rustyplains)
RESERVE MARKED IN SHOW: 113 Rustyplains RumourHazit (Rustyplains)
 
TICKED
 
BOB – SILVER AGOUTI: 29 Sea Eagle Last Child (Little Rascals)
BOB – CINNAMON AGOUTI: 30 – Little Rascals Jingle Bells (Little Rascals)
BOB – GOLD AGOUTI: 12 – Angel Wish Golden Chewie (Bringapigalong)
BOB – GOLD/SLATE AGOUTI: 3 – Pfudor Baekhyun (Pfudor)
 
BEST TICKED BABY: 3 – Pfudor Baekhyun (Pfudor)
BEST TICKED JUNIOR: 30 – Little Rascals Jingle Bells (Little Rascals)
BEST TICKED BOAR: 29 – Sea Eagle Last Child (Little Rascals)
 
BEST TICKED IN SHOW: 29 – Sea Eagle Last Child (Little Rascals)
RESERVE TICKED IN SHOW: 30 – Little Rascals Jingle Bells (Little Rascals)
 
COARSE COAT
 
BOB – ABYSSINIAN: 1 – Pfudor Jimin (Pfudor)
BOB – REX: 31 – Parkland Zeus (Parkland)
 
BEST COARSE COAT BABY: 76 - Cavriolet Archer (Bookoola)
BEST COARSE COAT JUNIOR: 77 -  Cavriolet Sirion (Bookoola)
BEST COARSE COAT BOAR: 31 – Parkland Zeus (Parkland)
 
BEST COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 31 – Parkland Zeus (Parkland)
RESERVE COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 5 – Dalveen Mikey (Sweet As – Cooper)
 
CRESTED
 
BOB – ENG CR BLACK: 60 - Shingalwood Black Rose (Shingalwood)
BOB – ENG CR PE WHITE: 90 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
BOB – ENG CR DE WHITE: 34 - Wildthings Silhouette (Wildthings)
BOB – ENG CR DE CREAM: 85 – Cottonwood Cecily Parsley Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – ENG CR PE BUFF: 61 – Sathra Darwism(Shingalwood)
 
BEST CRESTED BABY: 50 – Rustyplains Salute (Jo Yardley)
BEST CRESTED JUNIOR: 92 Cottonwood Mistletoe Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST CRESTED SOW: 90 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
BEST CRESTED BOAR: 61 – Sathra Darwism (Shingalwood)
 
BEST CRESTED IN SHOW: 90 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
RESERVE CRESTED IN SHOW: 60 - Shingalwood Black Rose (Shingalwood)
 
LONG HAIR
 
BOB – SHELTIE: 69 – Kamlyn Cosmic Goon (Kamlyn)
BOB – TEXEL: 109 – Kolora Arobella  (Kolora)
BOB – PERUVIAN: 63 Shingalwood Royal Fantasy (Shingalwood)
BOB – ALPACA: 62 – Shingalwood Heart Stealer (Shingalwood)
 
BEST LONG HAIR BABY: 63  Shingalwood Royal Fantasy (Shingalwood)
BEST LONG HAIR SOW: 109 Kolora Arobella (Kolora)
 
BEST LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 109 – Kolora Arobella (Kolora)
RESERVE LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 63 Shingalwood Royal Fantasy (Shingalwood)
 
BEST BABY IN SHOW: 97 – Warrawee Blue Bell (Cottonwood)
RESERVE BABY IN SHOW: 63 – Shingalwood Royal Fantasy (Shingalwood)
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: 112 – Rustyplains Speechless (Rustyplains)
JUNIOR IN SHOW: 92 – Cottonwood Mistletoe Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST SOW IN SHOW: 72 Bookoola Alice Badpiggy (Bookoola)
RESERVE SOW IN SHOW: 99 – Redlynch Belle (Kolora)
BEST BOAR IN SHOW: 31 – Parkland Zeus (Parkland)
RESERVE BOAR IN SHOW: 29 – Sea Eagle Last Child (Little Rascals)
 
BEST CAVY IN SHOW: 112 – Rustyplains Speechless (Rustyplains)
RESERVE CAVY IN SHOW: 72 – Bookoola Alice Badpiggy(Bookoola)


 

Ipswich Cavy Club Pet Spectacular, 5 August 2018, Show Results

JUDGED BY: Ciao Bell Cavy Stud
  
BEST SMOOTH COAT PET: 8 – Cisco Kidd ( Julia )
RESERVE SMOOTH COAT PET: 58 – Suzie Q ( Homestyle )
BEST SATIN PET: 4 – Miss Becky (Sweet As)
RESERVE SATIN PET: 30 – Jasmine ( Ever Bright )
BEST CRESTED PET: 53 – Fluttershy ( Little Rascals )
RESERVE CRESTED PET: 9 – Kamdee Ride ( Julia )
BEST COARSE COAT PET: 2 – Buzz Buzz ( Sweet As )
RESERVE COARSE COAT PET: 40 – Aulait ( Saul Berwick )
BEST PART LONG HAIR PET: 13 – Nicholas ( Chum Chum )
RESERVE PART LONG HAIR PET: 22 – Jinxy ( Lisa Hurren )
BEST LONG HAIR PET: 39 – Bella Bom ( Bringapigalong ))
RESERVE LONG HAIR PET: 51 – Miguel (Evie McDonald)
 
BEST PET IN SHOW: 13 – Nicholas ( Chum Chum )
RESERVE PET IN SHOW: 8 – Cisco Kidd ( Julia )
 

ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD: Abby Smith


Ipswich Cavy Club, 15 2018, Show Results
 
PETS
JUDGED BY: Ever Bright
 
BEST JUNIOR HANDLER: Lillielle Mahoney
RESERVE JUNIOR HANDLER: Erin Dullaway
BEST INTERMEDIATE HANDLER: Zara Clelland
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE HANDLER: Paige Holzer-Akermanis
BEST SENIOR HANDLER: Melissa Cassells
RESERVE HANDLER: Michaela Bell
 
BEST SMOOTH COAT PET: 107 – Vixen (Emily Messenger)
RESERVE SMOOTH COAT PET: 135 – Jenny (Helen Cassells)
BEST SATIN PET: 101 – Miss Becky (Anne Clelland)
RESERVE SATIN PET: 111 – Migaloo (Lillielle Mahoney)
BEST CRESTED PET: 119 – Rainbow Dash (Hayley Cuthbertson)
RESERVE CRESTED PET: 109 – Snow (Emily Messenger)
BEST COARSE COAT PET: 110 – Bella (Emily Messenger)
RESERVE COARSE COAT PET: 102 – Buzz Buzz (Zara Clelland)
BEST PART LONG HAIR PET: 118 – Snow (Hayley Cuthbertson)
RESERVE PART LONG HAIR PET: 127 – Nicholas
BEST LONG HAIR PET: 106 – Bella Bom (Emily Messenger)
RESERVE LONG HAIR PET: 116 – Miguel (Evie McDonald)
 
BEST PET IN SHOW: 119 – Rainbow Dash (Hayley Cuthbertson)
RESERVE PET IN SHOW: 106 – Bella Bom (Emily Messenger)
 
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD: Hayley Dwyer
 
 
 
EXHIBITOR CLASSES
JUDGE BY: Vicki Mitchell - Taylor
 
BEST JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 14 – Bringapigalong Dark Helmet (Emily Messenger)
RESERVE JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 5 – Dalveen Mikey (Megan Clelland)
BEST INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 42 – Cottonwood Butter Cream (Bella Orel)
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 3 – Pfudor Dumpling (Lilly Clelland)
 

IPSWICH CAVY CLUB MAIN SHOW
15 JULY 2018
JUDGE: Vicki Mitchell – Taylor (QLD)
 
SATIN
 
BOB – SATIN PE WHITE: 51 – Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE WHITE: 52 – Warrawee Jezzabelle (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE CREAM: 53 – Cottonwood Miss Lustrous Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN PE BUFF: 19 – Kydaminajo Honey Gem (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN DE BUFF41 – Cottonwood Shiny Prince (Pink Lily)
BOB – SATIN RED: 48 – Kydaminajo Shiny Hellfire (Homestyle)
BOB – SATIN LILAC: 18 – Glen Farlie Sparkling Opal (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN SLATE: 27 – Shining Stars Marcey (Blue Sky)
BOB – SATIN ENG CR DE WHITE: 64 – Karkalla Soji (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN CREAM AGOUTI: 15 – Kydaminajo Mr Sparkle Pants (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN GOLD AGOUTI: 30 – Parkland Gold Nugget (Parkland)
BOB – SATIN CHOCOLATE AGOUTI: 16 – Dominius Finn (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN LEMON/BEIGE ARGENTE: 20 – Rocco (Ever Bright)
 
 
BEST SATIN BABY: 53 – Cottonwood Miss Lustrous Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN JUNIOR: 59 – Cottonwood Shiny Hope (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN SOW: 19 – Kydaminajo Honey Gem (Ever Bright)
BEST SATIN BOAR: 30 – Parkland Gold Nugget (Parkland)
 
 
BEST SATIN IN SHOW: 19 – Kydaminajo Honey Gem (Ever Bright)
RESERVE SATIN IN SHOW: 27 – Shining Stars Marcey (Blue Sky)
 
SELF
 
BOB – SELF BLACK: 6 – Ciao Bella Darth Vader (Sweet As - Megan)
BOB – SELF PE WHITE: 57 – Cottonwood Christmas Eve (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE WHITE: 67 – Cottonwood Taylor (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF PE CREAM: 55 – Cottonwood Fairy Floss Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE CREAM: 66 – Cottonwood Marshmallow Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF BEIGE: 26 – Little Porcia Killian (Blue Sky)
BOB –  9 – Ciao Bella Lady Penelope (Ciao Bella)
BOB – SELF RED: 28 – Oroya Pattos Red Ruby (Blue Sky)
 
BEST SELF BABY: 68 – Cottonwood Avalanche (Cottonwood)
BEST SELF JUNIOR: 28 – Oroya Pattos Red Ruby (Blue Sky)
BEST SELF SOW: 66 – Cottonwood Marshmallow Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST SELF BOAR: 4 – Redlynch Foxy Loxy (Sweet As – Zara)
 
BEST SELF IN SHOW: 66 – Cottonwood Marshmallow Kisses (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SELF IN SHOW: 9 – Ciao Bella Lady Penelope (Ciao Bella)
 
 
MARKED
 
BOB – BLACK HIMALAYAN: 62 – Sathra Tiny (Cottonwood)
BOB – BLACK ROAN: 10 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blu (Ciao Bella)
BOB – TORTOISE AND WHITE: 33 – Wildthings Rockin the Patches (Wildthings)
 
BEST MARKED BABY: 62 – Sathra Tiny (Cottonwood)
BEST MARKED JUNIOR: 33 – Wildthings Rockin the Patches (Wildthings)
BEST MARKED SOW: 47 – Eramosa (Homestyle)
BEST MARKED BOAR: 10 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blu (Ciao Bella)
 
 
BEST MARKED IN SHOW: 10 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blu (Ciao Bella)
RESERVE MARKED IN SHOW: 62 – Sathra Tiny (Cottonwood)
 
TICKED
 
BOB – SILVER AGOUTI: 14 – Bringapigalong Dark Helmet (Bringapigalong)
BOB – CINNAMON AGOUTI: 25 – Little Rascals Jingle Bells (Little Rascals)
BOB – GOLD AGOUTI: 12 – Angel Wish Golden Chewie (Bringapigalong)
BOB – GOLD/SLATE AGOUTI: 3 – Pfudor Dumpling (Pfudor)
 
BEST TICKED BABY: 3 – Pfudor Dumpling (Pfudor)
BEST TICKED JUNIOR: 29 – Little Rascals Jingle Bells (Little Rascals)
BEST TICKED SOW: 25 – Parkland Gold Sovereign (Parkland)
BEST TICKED BOAR: 14 – Bringapigalong Dark Helmet (Bringapigalong)
 
BEST TICKED IN SHOW: 12 – Angel Wish Golden Chewie (Bringapigalong)
RESERVE TICKED IN SHOW: 14 – Bringapigalong Dark Helmet (Bringapigalong)
 
COARSE COAT
 
BOB – ABYSSINIAN: 2 – Pfudor Jimin (Pfudor)
BOB – REX: 31 – Parkland Zeus (Parkland)
 
BEST COARSE COAT JUNIOR: 2 – Pfudor Jimin (Pfudor)
BEST COARSE COAT BOAR: 31 – Parkland Zeus (Parkland)
 
BEST COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 31 – Parkland Zeus (Parkland)
RESERVE COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 2 – Pfudor Jimin (Pfudor)
 
CRESTED
 
BOB – ENG CR PE WHITE: 63 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
BOB – ENG CR DE WHITE: 34 - Wildthings Silhouette (Wildthings)
BOB – ENG CR DE CREAM: 58 – Cottonwood Cecily Parsley Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
BEST CRESTED BABY: 34 - Wildthings Silhouette (Wildthings)
BEST CRESTED JUNIOR: 65 – Cottonwood Mistletoe Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST CRESTED SOW: 63 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
 
BEST CRESTED IN SHOW: 63 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
RESERVE CRESTED IN SHOW: 34 - Wildthings Silhouette (Wildthings)
 
LONG HAIR
 
BOB – SHELTIE: 69 – Kingdom Sweetie – Cake (Kingdom)
BOB – TEXEL: 37 – Chum Chum Zinkie (Chum Chum)
 
BEST LONG HAIR BABY: 37 – Chum Chum Zinkie (Chum Chum)
 
BEST LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 37 – Chum Chum Zinkie (Chum Chum)
RESERVE LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 69 – Kingdom Sweetie – Cake (Kingdom)
 
BEST BABY IN SHOW: 37 – Chum Chum Zinkie (Chum Chum)
BABY IN SHOW: 53 – Cottonwood Miss Lustrous Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: 65 – Cottonwood Mistletoe Kisses (Cottonwood)
JUNIOR IN SHOW: 2 – Pfudor Jimin (Pfudor)
BEST SOW IN SHOW: 66 – Cottonwood Marshmallow Kisses (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SOW IN SHOW: 19 – Kydaminajo Honey Gem (Ever Bright)
BEST BOAR IN SHOW: 31 – Parkland Zeus (Parkland)
RESERVE BOAR IN SHOW: 12 – Angel Wish Chewie (Bringapigalong)
 
BEST CAVY IN SHOW: 66 – Cottonwood Marshmallow Kisses (Cottonwood)
RESERVE CAVY IN SHOW: 19 – Kydaminajo Honey Gem (Ever Bright)
 

 
Ipswich Cavy Club, 17th June 2018, Show Results
                         
PETS
JUDGED BY: Kerrelyn Mahoney
 
BEST JUNIOR HANDLER: Elisha Hind
RESERVE JUNIOR HANDLER: Caitlin Hind
BEST INTERMEDIATE HANDLER: Hayley Cuthbertson
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE HANDLER: Emily Messenger
BEST SENIOR HANDLER: Anne Clelland
RESERVE HANDLER: Andrea Hind
 
BEST SMOOTH COAT PET: 121 – Susie Q (Helen Cassells)
RESERVE SMOOTH COAT PET: 123 – Codex (Lisa/Hayley Hurren)
BEST SATIN PET: 100 – Miss Becky (Anne Clelland)
RESERVE SATIN PET: 112 – Jasmine (Sheree Wilkes)
BEST CRESTED PET: 119 – Coco (Brooke Preston)
RESERVE CRESTED PET: 115 – Rainbow Dash (Hayley Cuthbertson)
BEST COARSE COAT PET: 109 – Bella (Emily Messenger)
RESERVE COARSE COAT PET: 102 – Buzz Buzz (Zara Clelland)
BEST PART LONG HAIR PET: 118 – Oreo (Andrea Hind)
RESERVE PART LONG HAIR PET: 129 – Star (Brianna )
BEST LONG HAIR PET: 105 – Bella Bom (Emily Messenger)
RESERVE LONG HAIR PET: 124 – Metro (Lisa/Hayley Hurren)
 
BEST PET IN SHOW: 100 – Miss Becky (Anne Clelland)
RESERVE PET IN SHOW: 121 – Susie (Helen Cassells)
 
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD: Brooke Preston
 
 
EXHIBITOR CLASSES
 
JUDGE BY: Daryl Ipsen (Bookoola)
 
BEST JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 12 – Ciao Bella Custard (Emily Messenger)
RESERVE JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 4 – Dalveen Mikey (Cooper Clelland)
BEST INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 1 – Ciao Bella Darth Vader (Lilly Clelland)
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 43 – Cottonwood Butter Cream (Bella Orel)
 
IPSWICH CAVY CLUB MAIN SHOW
17th  June 2018
JUDGE: Stephen Robson (QLD)
 
SATIN
 
BOB – SATIN PE WHITE: 65 – Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE WHITE: 66 – Warrawee Jezzabelle (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN PE CREAM: 60 – Bookoola Rhinestone Cowboy (Wildthings)
BOB – SATIN DE CREAM: 68 – Cottonwood Crème Brulee Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN PE BUFF: 18 – Kydaminajo Honey Gem (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN: 75 – Cottonwood Shiny Princess (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN RED: 39 – Kydaminajo Shiny Hellfire (Homestyle)
BOB – SATIN CR DE WHITE: 78 – Karkalla Soji (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN CR DE CREAM: 67 – Cottonwood Dazzling Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN LILAC: 17 – Glen Farlie Sparkling Opal (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN CREAM AGOUTI: 14 – Kydaminajo Mr Sparkle Pants (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN GOLD AGOUTI: 47 – Parkland Gold Nugget (Parkland)
BOB – SATIN CHOCOLATE AGOUTI: 15 – Dominius Finn ()
 
BEST SATIN BABY: 60 – Bookoola Rhinestone Cowboy (Wildthings)
BEST SATIN JUNIOR: 39 – Kydaminajo Shiney Hellfire (Homestyle)
BEST SATIN SOW: 66 – Warrawee Jezzabelle (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN BOAR: 14 – Kydaminajo Mr Sparkle Pants (Ever Bright)
 
BEST SATIN IN SHOW: 66 – Warrawee Jezzabelle (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SATIN IN SHOW: 65 – Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
 
SELF
 
BOB – SELF BLACK: 22 – Kolora Black Augustine (Kolora)
BOB – SELF PE WHITE: 34 – Bookoola Abagail (Bookoola)
BOB – SELF DE WHITE: 27 – Oroya Estafania (Little Rascals)
BOB – SELF PE CREAM: 32 – Bookoola Cherry Valance (Bookoola)
BOB – SELF DE CREAM: 74 – Cottonwood Samuel Basil (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF LILAC: 5 – Miranda Pickle Rick (Sweet As – Megan)
BOB –  8 – Ciao Bella Lady Penelope (Ciao Bella)
BOB – SELF RED: 49 – Shining Stars Harley (Chum Chum)
 
BEST SELF BABY:  – 34 – Bookoola Abagail (Bookoola)
BEST SELF JUNIOR: 74 – Cottonwood Samuel Basil (Cottonwood)
BEST SELF SOW: 27 – Oroya Estafania (Little Rascals)
BEST SELF BOAR: 32 – Bookoola Cherry Valance (Bookoola)
 
BEST SELF IN SHOW: 34 – Bookoola Abagail (Bookoola)
RESERVE SELF IN SHOW: 27 – Oroya Estafania (Little Rascals)
 
MARKED
 
BOB – BLACK HIMALAYAN: 76 – Sathra Tiny (Cottonwood)
BOB – TORTOISE & WHITE: 54 – Wildthings Rockin The Patches (Wildthings)
BOB – BLACK ROAN: 9 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blue (Ciao Bella)
 
BEST MARKED BABY: 54 – Wildthings Rockin The Patches (Wildthings)
BEST MARKED SOW: 37 – Eramosa (Homestyle)
BEST MARKED BOAR: 9 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blu (Ciao Bella)
 
BEST MARKED IN SHOW: 9 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blu (Ciao Bella)
RESERVE MARKED IN SHOW: 54 – Wildthings Rockin The Patches (Wildthings)
 
TICKED
 
BOB – SILVER AGOUTI: 13 – Bringapigalong Dark Helmet (Bringapigalong)
BOB – CINNAMON AGOUTI: 30 – Little Rascals Jingle Bells (Little Rascals)
BOB – GOLD AGOUTI: 11 – Angels Wish Chewie (Bringapigalong)
 
BEST TICKED BABY: 30 – Little Rascals Jingle Bells (Little Rascals)
BEST TICKED JUNIOR: 46 – Parkland Sovereign (Parkland)
BEST TICKED BOAR: 13 – Bringapigalong Dark Helmet (Bringapigalong)
 
BEST TICKED IN SHOW: 13 – Bringapigalong Dark Helmet (Bringapigalong)
RESERVE TICKED IN SHOW: 30 – Little Rascals Jingle Bells (Little Rascals)
 
COARSE COAT
 
BOB – ABYSSINIAN: 2 – Dunvegan Gunner (Pfudor)
BOB – REX: 48 – Parkland Zeus (Parkland)
 
BEST COARSE COAT BOAR: 48 – Parkland Zeus (Parkland)
 
BEST COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 48 – Parkland Zeus (Parkland)
RESERVE COARSE COAT IN SHOW:  2 – Dunvegan Gunner (Pfudor)
 
CRESTED
 
BOB – ENG CR BLACK: 25 – Redlynch Black Swann (Kolora)
BOB – ENG CR PE WHITE: 77 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
BOB – ENG CR DE CREAM: 72 – Cottonwood Cecily Parsley Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
BEST CRESTED BABY: 79 – Cottonwood Mistletoes Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST CRESTED SOW: 25 – Redlynch Black Swann (Kolora)
 
BEST CRESTED IN SHOW: 25 – Redlynch Black Swann (Kolora)
RESERVE CRESTED IN SHOW: 77 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
 
 
LONG HAIR
 
BOB – TEXEL: 26 – Kolora Arobella (Kolora)
BOB – MERINO: 53 – Chum Chum Coco (Chum Chum)
 
BEST LONG HAIR BABY: 52 – Chum Chum Zinkie
BEST LONG HAIR JUNIOR:  26 – Kolora (Kolora)
 
BEST LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 26 – Kolora (Kolora)
RESERVE LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 52 – Chum Chum Zinkie
 
BEST BABY IN SHOW: 34 – Bookoola Abigail (Bookoola)
RESERVE BABY IN SHOW: 79 – Cottonwood Mistletoe Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: 26 – Kolora (Kolora)
RESERVE JUNIOR IN SHOW: 74 – Cottonwood Samuel Basil (Cottonwood)
BEST SOW IN SHOW: 66 – Warrawee Jezzabelle (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SOW IN SHOW: 27 – Oroya Estafania (Little Rascals)
BEST BOAR IN SHOW: 32 – Bookoola Cherry Valance (Bookoola)
RESERVE BOAR IN SHOW: 14 – Kydaminajo Mr Sparkle Pants (Ever Bright)
 
BEST CAVY IN SHOW: 26 – Kolora (Kolora)

RESERVE CAVY IN SHOW: 34 – Bookoola Abigail (Bookoola)



Ipswich Cavy Club, 20th May 2018, Show Results
 
PETS
JUDGED BY: Homestyle
 
BEST JUNIOR HANDLER: Elisha Hind
RESERVE JUNIOR HANDLER: Cooper Clelland
BEST INTERMEDIATE HANDLER: Paige Holzer-Akermanis
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE HANDLER: Hayley Cuthbertson
BEST SENIOR HANDLER: Kerrelyn Mahoney
RESERVE HANDLER: Sheree Wilkes
 
BEST SMOOTH COAT PET: 115 – Vixen (Emily Messenger)
RESERVE SMOOTH COAT PET: 103 – Christy (Summar Bell)
BEST SATIN PET: 109 – Jewel (Sheree Wilkes)
RESERVE SATIN PET: 124 – Liberty (Paige Holzer-Akermanis)
BEST CRESTED PET: 125 – Kisses (Paige Holzer-Akermanis)
RESERVE CRESTED PET: 123 – Fluttershy (Hayley Cuthbertson)
BEST COARSE COAT PET: 101 – Roman (Megan Clelland)
RESERVE COARSE COAT PET: 118 – Bella (Emily Messenger)
BEST PART LONG HAIR PET: 122 – Snow (Hayley Cuthbertson)
RESERVE PART LONG HAIR PET: 112 – Zorro (Bella Mahoney)
BEST LONG HAIR PET: 114 – Bella Bom (Emily Messenger)
RESERVE LONG HAIR PET: 104 – (Brianna Dewyse)
 
BEST PET IN SHOW: 115 – Vixen (Emily Messenger)
RESERVE PET IN SHOW: 109 – Jewel (Sheree Wilkes)
 
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD: Evie McDonald
 
 
EXHIBITOR CLASSES
 
JUDGE BY: Jody Urquhart (Ciao Bella)
 
BEST JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 11 – Bringapigalong Dark Helmet (Emily Messenger)
RESERVE JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 3 – Dalveen Mikey (Cooper Clelland)
BEST INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 1 – Dunvegan Gunner (Lilly Clelland)
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 39 – Cottonwood Avalanche (Bella Orel)
 
IPSWICH CAVY CLUB MAIN SHOW
20th  May 2018
JUDGE: Kathryn McKay (QLD)
 
SATIN
 
BOB – SATIN PE WHITE: 53 – Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE WHITE: 54 – Warrawee Jezzabelle (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE CREAM: 56 – Cottonwood Crème Brulee Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN PE BUFF: 69 – Cottonwood Shiny Hope (Cottonwood)
BOB –  70 – Cottonwood Shiny Princess (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN RED: 40 – Killawara Red Psyla (Chum Chum)
BOB – SATIN CR PE WHITE: 35 – Homestyle Ann (Homestyle)
BOB – SATIN CR DE CREAM: 55 – Cottonwood Dazzling Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN LILAC: 16 – Glen Farlie Sparkly Opal (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN CREAM AGOUTI: 13 – Kydaminajo Mr Sparkle Pants (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN GOLD AGOUTI: 18 – Parkland Gold Nugget (Parkland)
BOB – SATIN CHOCOLATE AGOUTI: 20 – Dominius Fontana ()
 
BEST SATIN BABY: 69 – Cottonwood Shiny Hope (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN JUNIOR: 40 – Killawara Red Psyla (Chum Chum)
BEST SATIN SOW: 16 – Glen Farlie Sparkly Opal (Ever Bright)
BEST SATIN BOAR: 18 – Parkland Gold Nugget (Parkland)
 
BEST SATIN IN SHOW: 69 – Cottonwood Shiny Hope (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SATIN IN SHOW: 18 – Parkland Gold Nugget (Parkland)
 
 
SELF
 
BOB – SELF BLACK: 9 – Ciao Bella Zhanna (Ciao Bella)
BOB – SELF PE WHITE: 59 – Cottonwood Christmas Eve (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE WHITE: 60 – Cottonwood Taylor (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF PE CREAM: 57 – Cottonwood Fairy Floss Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE CREAM: 62 – Cottonwood Marshmellow Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF LILAC: 4 – Miranda Pickle Rick (Sweet As – Megan)
BOB –  6 – Ciao Bella Lady Penelope (Ciao Bella)
BOB – SELF PE GOLDEN: 34 – Hashtag Shakespeare (Homestyle)
BOB – SELF Chocolate: 38 – Wildthings Lamar (Wildthings)
BOB – SELF RED: 41 – Killawara Red Saraya (Chum Chum)
 
BEST SELF BABY: 5 – Ciao Bella Gangitano (Ciao Bella)
BEST SELF JUNIOR: 61 – Cottonwood Reign Cloud (Cottonwood)
BEST SELF SOW: 60 – Cottonwood Taylor (Cottonwood)
BEST SELF BOAR: 12 – Ciao Bella Custard (Bringapigalong)
 
BEST SELF IN SHOW: 60 – Cottonwood Taylor (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SELF IN SHOW: 6 – Ciao Bella Lady Penelope (Ciao Bella)
 
MARKED
 
BOB – BLACK HIMALAYAN: 64 – Sathra Tiny (Cottonwood)
BOB – BLACK ROAN: 36 – Eramosa (Homestyle)
 
BEST MARKED BABY: 64 – Sathra Tiny (Cottonwood)
BEST MARKED JUNIOR: 71 – Hidden Valley Ever Changing (Wildthings)
BEST MARKED SOW: 36 – Eramosa (Homestyle)
BEST MARKED BOAR: 7 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blu (Ciao Bella)
 
BEST MARKED IN SHOW: 36 – Eramosa (Homestyle)
RESERVE MARKED IN SHOW: 7 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blu (Ciao Bella)
 
TICKED
 
BOB – SILVER AGOUTI: 11 – Bringapigalong Dark Helmet (Bringapigalong)
BOB – CINNAMON AGOUTI: 30 – Little Rascals Jingle Bells (Little Rascals)
BOB – GOLD AGOUTI: 17 – Parkland Sovereign (Parkland)
BOB – CHOCOLATE AGOUTI: 21 – Dominius Lennard ()
 
BEST TICKED BABY: 30 – Little Rascals Jingle Bells (Little Rascals)
BEST TICKED JUNIOR: 17 – Parkland Sovereign (Parkland)
BEST TICKED BOAR: 11 – Bringapigalong Dark Helmet (Bringapigalong)
 
BEST TICKED IN SHOW: 17 – Parkland Sovereign (Parkland)
RESERVE TICKED IN SHOW: 11 – Bringapigalong Dark Helmet (Bringapigalong)
 
COARSE COAT
 
BOB – ABYSSINIAN: 23 – Dominius Chime ()
BOB – REX: 19 – Parkland Zeus (Parkland)
 
BEST COARSE COAT BABY: 58 – Kelvin (Cottonwood)
BEST COARSE COAT JUNIOR: 23 – Dominius Chime ()
BEST COARSE COAT BOAR: 19 – Parkland Zeus (Parkland)
 
BEST COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 19 – Parkland Zeus (Parkland)
RESERVE COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 23 – Dominius Chime ()
 
CRESTED
 
BOB – ENG CR BLACK: 51 – Ciao Bella Miley (Wildthings)
BOB – ENG CR PE WHITE: 65 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
BOB – ENG CR DE CREAM: 68 – Cottonwood Cecily Parsley Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
BEST CRESTED BABY: 26 – Ciao Bella Lucifer (Blue Sky)
BEST CRESTED JUNIOR: 51 – Ciao Bella Miley (Wildthings)
BEST CRESTED SOW: 65 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
BEST CRESTED BOAR: 52 – Ciao Bella Zeus (Wildthings)
 
BEST CRESTED IN SHOW: 65 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
RESERVE CRESTED IN SHOW: 68 – Cottonwood Cecily Parsley Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
LONG HAIR
 
BOB – TEXEL: 31 – Moonshine Galliano (Kamlyn)
 
BEST LONG HAIR BABY: 44 – Chum Chum Zinkie
BEST LONG HAIR JUNIOR: 31 – Moonshine Galliano (Kamlyn)
 
BEST LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 31 – Moonshine Galliano (Kamlyn)
RESERVE LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 44 – Chum Chum Zinkie
 
BEST BABY IN SHOW: 69 – Cottonwood Shiny Hope (Cottonwood)
RESERVE BABY IN SHOW: 5 – Ciao Bella Gangitano (Ciao Bella)
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: 23 – Dominius Chime ()
RESERVE JUNIOR IN SHOW: 17 – Parkland Sovereign (Parkland)
BEST SOW IN SHOW: 60 – Cottonwood Taylor (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SOW IN SHOW: 36 – Eramosa (Homestyle)
BEST BOAR IN SHOW: 19 – Parkland Zeus (Parkland)
RESERVE BOAR IN SHOW: 12 – Ciao Bella Custard (Bringapigalong)
 
BEST CAVY IN SHOW: 60 – Cottonwood Taylor (Cottonwood)
 

RESERVE CAVY IN SHOW: 19 – Parkland Zeus (Parkland)



Ipswich Cavy Club, 15th April  2018, Show Results
 
PETS
JUDGED BY: Bad Moon Rising
 
BEST JUNIOR HANDLER: Lillielle Mahoney
RESERVE JUNIOR HANDLER: Caitlin Hind
BEST INTERMEDIATE HANDLER: Paige Holzer-Akermanis
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE HANDLER: Emily Messenger
BEST SENIOR HANDLER: Sheree Wilkes
RESERVE HANDLER: Melissa Cassells
 
BEST SMOOTH COAT PET: 104 – Vixen (Emily Messenger)
RESERVE SMOOTH COAT PET: 109 – Jenny (Helen Cassells)
BEST SATIN PET: 121 – Jewel (Sheree Wilkes)
RESERVE SATIN PET: 113 – Migaloo (Lillielle Mahoney)
BEST CRESTED PET: 128 – Kisses (Paige Holzer-Akermanis)
RESERVE CRESTED PET: 118 – Rainbow Dash (Hayley Cuthbertson)
BEST COARSE COAT PET: 107 – Bella (Emily Messenger)
RESERVE COARSE COAT PET: 123 – Percy (Caitlin Hind)
BEST PART LONG HAIR PET: 112 – Chatterbox (Haley Dwyer)
RESERVE PART LONG HAIR PET: 115 – Zorro (Bella Mahoney)
BEST LONG HAIR PET: 103 – Bella Bom (Emily Messenger)
RESERVE LONG HAIR PET: 102 – Hamlet (Lisa Hurren)
 
BEST PET IN SHOW: 128 – Kisses (Paige Holzer-Akermanis)
RESERVE PET IN SHOW: 107 – Bella (Emily Messenger)
 
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD: Hayley Hurren
 
 
EXHIBITOR CLASSES

JUDGE BY: Stephen Robson (QLD)
 
BEST JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 3 – Dalveen Mikey (Cooper Clelland)
RESERVE JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 11 – Ciao Bella Custard (Emily Messenger)
BEST INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 34 – Ciao Bella Azalea (Tara Bell)
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 1 – Dunvegan Gunner (Lilly Clelland)
 
IPSWICH CAVY CLUB MAIN SHOW
15 APRIL 2018
JUDGE: Donna Wright (QLD)
 
SATIN
 
BOB – SATIN PE WHITE: 56 – Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE WHITE: 57 – Warrawee Jezzabelle (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE CREAM: 59 – Cottonwood Crème Brulee Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN PE BUFF: 72 – Cottonwood Shiny Hope (Cottonwood)
BOB – 73 – Cottonwood Shiny Princess (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN CREAM AGOUTI: 13 – Kydaminajo Mr Sparkle Pants (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN CHOCOLATE AGOUTI: 14 – Dominius Finn (Ever Bright)
 
BEST SATIN BABY: 73 – Cottonwood Shiny Princess (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN JUNIOR: 13 – Kydaminajo Mr Sparkle Pants (Ever Bright)
BEST SATIN SOW: 57 – Warrawee Jezzabelle (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN BOAR: 23 – Cotton Candy Butterscotch (Cotton Candy)
 
BEST SATIN IN SHOW: 57 – Warrawee Jezzabelle (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SATIN IN SHOW: 13 – Kydaminajo Mr Sparkle Pants (Ever Bright)
 
SELF
 
BOB – SELF BLACK: 15 – Rustyplains Paparazzi (Rustyplains)
BOB – SELF PE WHITE: 61 – Cottonwood Vanessa (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE WHITE: 64 – Cottonwood Reign Cloud (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF PE CREAM: 22 – Oroya Destroya (Rustyplains)
BOB – SELF DE CREAM: 65 – Cottonwood Marshmellow Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF LILAC: 4 – Miranda Pickle Rick (Sweet As – Megan)
BOB – SELF PE BUFF: 70 – Cottonwood Colorado (Cottonwood)
BOB – 66 – Cottonwood Kalahari (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF PE GOLDEN: 49 – Hashtag Shakespeare (Homestyle)
BOB – SELF DE GOLDEN: 38 – Hashtag Alica Keys (Wildthings)
BOB – SELF RED: 44 – Oroya Bonnie (Little Rascals)
 
BEST SELF BABY: 16 – Rustyplains Poker Face (Rustyplains)
BEST SELF JUNIOR: 15 – Rustyplains Paparazzi (Rustyplains)
BEST SELF SOW: 24 – Cotton Candy Midnight Renaissance (Cotton Candy)
BEST SELF BOAR: 11 – Ciao Bella Custard (Bringapigalong)
 
BEST SELF IN SHOW: 15 – Rustyplains Paparazzi (Rustyplains)
RESERVE SELF IN SHOW: 24 – Cotton Candy Midnight Renaissance (Cotton Candy)
 
MARKED
 
BOB – CHOCOLATE DUTCH: 18 – Limerick (Rustyplains)
BOB – BLACK DUTCH: 19 – Rustyplains Greedy (Rustyplains)
BOB – BLACK HIMALAYAN: 67 – Shuri Bitsa Attitude (Cottonwood)
BOB – BLACK ROAN: 20 – Rustyplains RumorHazit (Rustyplains)
BOB – TORTOISE AND WHITE: 39 – Wildthings Rockin the Patches (Wildthings)
 
BEST MARKED BABY: 39 – Wildthings Rockin the Patches (Wildthings)
BEST MARKED JUNIOR: 19 – Rustyplains Greedy (Rustyplains)
BEST MARKED SOW: 20 – Rustyplains RumorHazit (Rustyplains)
BEST MARKED BOAR: 18 – Limerick (Rustyplains)
 
BEST MARKED IN SHOW: 20 – Rustyplains RumorHazit (Rustyplains)
RESERVE MARKED IN SHOW: 18 – Limerick (Rustyplains)
 
TICKED
 
BOB – SILVER AGOUTI: 10 – Bringapigalong Dark Helmet (Bringapigalong)
BOB – CINNAMON AGOUTI: 46 – Little Rascals Jingle Bells (Little Rascals)
BOB – GOLD AGOUTI: 9 – Reddundi Melosovich (Bringapigalong)
 
BEST TICKED BABY: 46 – Little Rascals Jingle Bells (Little Rascals)
BEST TICKED BOAR: 10 – Bringapigalong Dark Helmet (Bringapigalong)
 
BEST TICKED IN SHOW: 10 – Bringapigalong Dark Helmet (Bringapigalong)
RESERVE TICKED IN SHOW: 43 – Kasa Silver Lord (Little Rascals)
 
COARSE COAT
 
BOB – ABYSSINIAN: 1 – Dunvegan Gunner (Pfudor)
BOB – REX: 26 – Cotton Candy Peanut (Cotton Candy)
 
BEST COARSE COAT SOW: 27 – Bumbora Kewtaz (Cotton Candy)
BEST COARSE COAT BOAR: 26 – Cotton Candy Peanut (Cotton Candy)
 
BEST COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 26 – Cotton Candy Peanut (Cotton Candy)
RESERVE COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 3 – Dalveen Mikey (Sweet As – Cooper)
 
CRESTED
 
BOB – ENG CR BLACK: 21 – Rustyplains Miss Vanjie (Rustyplains)
BOB – ENG CR PE WHITE: 68 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
BOB – ENG CR DE CREAM: 71 – Cottonwood Cecily Parsley Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – ENG CR DE GOLDEN: 42 – Hashtag Ginga Ninja (Wildthings)
 
BEST CRESTED BABY: 21 – Rustyplains Miss Vanjie (Rustyplains)
BEST CRESTED JUNIOR: 41 – Ciao Bella Miley (Wildthings)
BEST CRESTED SOW: 68 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
BEST CRESTED BOAR: 42 – Hashtag Ginga Ninja (Wildthings)
 
BEST CRESTED IN SHOW: 68 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
RESERVE CRESTED IN SHOW: 21 – Rustyplains Miss Vanjie (Rustyplains)
 
LONG HAIR
 
BOB – CORONET: 12 – Moonshine Hocus Pocus (Bringapigalong)
BOB – TEXEL: 55 – Moonshine Galliano (Kamlyn)
 
BEST LONG HAIR BABY: 55 – Moonshine Galliano (Kamlyn)
 
BEST LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 55 – Moonshine Galliano (Kamlyn)
RESERVE LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 12 – Moonshine Hocus Pocus (Bringapigalong)
 
BEST BABY IN SHOW: 16 – Rustyplains Poker Face (Rustyplains)
BABY IN SHOW: 73 – Cottonwood Shiny Princess (Cottonwood)
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: 15 – Rustyplains Paparazzi (Rustyplains)
JUNIOR IN SHOW: 19 – Rustyplains Greedy (Rustyplains)
BEST SOW IN SHOW: 68 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SOW IN SHOW: 24 – Cotton Candy Midnight Renaissance (Cotton Candy)
BEST BOAR IN SHOW: 18 – Limerick (Rustyplains)
RESERVE BOAR IN SHOW: 26 – Cotton Candy Peanut (Cotton Candy)
 
BEST CAVY IN SHOW: 15 – Rustyplains Paparazzi (Rustyplains)

RESERVE CAVY IN SHOW: 68 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)



Ipswich Cavy Club, 18th March 2018, Show Results
 
PETS
JUDGED BY: LITTLE RASCALS
 
BEST JUNIOR HANDLER: Cooper Clelland
RESERVE JUNIOR HANDLER: Evie McDonald
BEST INTERMEDIATE HANDLER: Bella Mahoney
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE HANDLER: Zara Clelland
BEST SENIOR HANDLER: Guy Cassells
RESERVE HANDLER: Sheree Wilkes
 
BEST SMOOTH COAT PET: 142 –Jenny (Helen Cassells)
RESERVE SMOOTH COAT PET: 121 – Vixen (Emily Messenger)
BEST SATIN PET: 125 – Shiny Chocolate Fudge (Melissa Cassells)
RESERVE SATIN PET: 118 – Jasmine (Sheree Wilkes)
BEST CRESTED PET: 137 – Coco (Brooke Preston)
RESERVE CRESTED PET: 135 – Peanut Butter (Kerrelyn Mahoney)
BEST COARSE COAT PET: 103 – Buzz Buzz (Zara Clelland)
RESERVE COARSE COAT PET: 104 – Percy (Caitlin Hind)
BEST PART LONG HAIR PET: 127 – Wild Moose (Guy Cassells)
RESERVE PART LONG HAIR PET: 102 – Kid Danger (Cooper Clelland)
BEST LONG HAIR PET: 120 – Bella Bom (Emily Messenger)
RESERVE LONG HAIR PET: 116 – Bolt (Debbie Dewyse)
 
BEST PET IN SHOW: 127 – Wild Moose (Guy Cassells)
RESERVE PET IN SHOW: 103 – Buzz Buzz (Zara Clelland)
 
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD: Evie McDonald
 
EXHIBITOR CLASSES
JUDGE BY: Jody Urquhart – Ciao Bella
 
BEST JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 5 – Kaldari Reuben (Zara Clelland)
RESERVE JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 14 – Ciao Bella Custard (Emily Messenger)
BEST INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 7 – Dunvegan Gunner (Lilly Clelland)
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 34 – Shinglewood Ginger Ice (Montana Bell)
 
IPSWICH CAVY CLUB BABY SHOW
18 MARCH 2018
JUDGE: Gordon Plain (QLD)
 
SATIN
 
BOB - SATIN PE WHITE: 26 – Wildthings Shimmer and Shine (Wildthings)
BOB - SATIN RED: 40 – Kydaminajo Shiny Hellfire (Homestyle)
BOB - SATIN CR DE CREAM: 35 – Wildthings Alani (Wildthings
BOB - SATIN CHOCOLATE AGOUTI: 29 – Dominius Paisley ()
 
BEST BABY SATIN IN SHOW: 26 – Wildthings Shimmer and Shine (Wildthings)
RESERVE BABY SATIN IN SHOW: 29 – Dominius Paisley ()
 
SELF
 
BOB – SELF BLACK: 39 – Ciao Bella Neneh (Wildthings)
BOB – SELF PE WHITE: 59 – Shinglewood Rosie Posie (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE WHITE: 61 – Cottonwood Reign Cloud (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE CREAM: 16 – Ciao Bella Gangitano (Ciao Bella)
BOB – SELF BUFF: 70 – Homestyle Bundy (Homestyle)
 
BEST BABY SELF IN SHOW: 61 – Cottonwood Reign Cloud (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SELF IN SHOW: 59 – Shinglewood Rosie Posie (Cottonwood)
 
MARKED
 
BOB – BLACK HIMALAYAN: 64 – Shuri Bitsa Attitude (Cottonwood)
BOB – BLACK ROAN: 17 – Ciao Bella Beastie Boi (Ciao Bella)
BOB – GOLDEN ROAN: 33 – Wildthings Casanovas Roanin (Wildthings)
BOB – TORTOISE AND WHITE: 32 – Wildthings Rockin the Patches (Wildthings)
 
BEST BABY MARKED IN SHOW: 64 – Shuri Bitsa Attitude (Cottonwood)
RESERVE BABY MARKED IN SHOW: 17 – Ciao Bella Beastie Boi (Ciao Bella)
 
TICKED
 
BOB – CINNAMON AGOUTI: 52 – Little Rascals Jingle Bells (Little Rascals)
BOB -  GOLD AGOUTI: 42 – Parkland Gold Sovereign (Parkland)
 
BEST BABY TICKED IN SHOW: 42 – Parkland Gold Sovereign (Parkland)
RESERVE BABY TICKED IN SHOW: 52 – Little Rascals Jingle Bells (Little Rascals)
 
COARSE COAT
 
BOB – ABYSSINIAN: 28 – Dominius Chime ()
BOB – REX: 48 – Parkland Orion (Parkland)
 
BEST BABY COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 28 – Dominius Chime ()
RESERVE BABY COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 48 – Parkland Orion (Parkland)
 
CRESTED
 
BOB – ENG CR 38 – Ciao Bella Miley (Wildthings)
BOB – ENG CR PE WHITE: 66 – Cottonwood Mistletoe Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
BEST BABY CRESTED IN SHOW: 66 – Cottonwood Mistletoe Kisses (Cottonwood)
BABY CRESTED IN SHOW: 38 – Ciao Bella Miley (Wildthings)
 
LONG HAIR
 
BOB – CORONET: 15 – Moonshine Hocus Pocus (Bringapigalong)
BOB – MERINO: 25 – Angels Wish Muffy (Chum Chum)
BOB – TEXEL: 23 – Moonshine Galliano (Kamlyn)
 
BEST BABY LONG HAIR IN SHO: 25 – Angels Wish Muffy (Chum Chum)
BABY LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 23 – Moonshine Galliano (Kamlyn)
 
BEST BABY IN SHOW: 61 – Cottonwood Reign Cloud (Cottonwood)
BABY IN SHOW: 42 – Parkland Gold Sovereign (Parkland)
 
 
 
IPSWICH CAVY CLUB MAIN SHOW
18 MARCH 2018
JUDGE: Peter Wright (QLD)
 
SATIN
 
BOB – SATIN PE WHITE: 53 – Cottonwood Snowflake Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE WHITE: 54 – Warrawee Jezzabelle (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE CREAM: 34 – Shinglewood Ginger Ice (Wildthings)
BOB – 57 – Cottonwood Shiney Sahara (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN RED: 40 – Kydaminajo Shiny Hellfire (Homestyle)
BOB – SATIN CREAM AGOUTI: 10 – Kydaminajo Mr Sparkle Pants (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN CHOCOLATE AGOUTI: 11 – Dominius Finn (Ever Bright)
 
BEST SATIN BABY: 40 – Kydaminajo Shiny Hellfire (Homestyle)
BEST SATIN JUNIOR: 10 – Kydaminajo Mr Sparkle Pants (Ever Bright)
BEST SATIN SOW: 54 – Warrawee Jezzabelle (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN BOAR: 11 – Dominius Finn (Ever Bright)
 
BEST SATIN IN SHOW: 54 – Warrawee Jezzabelle (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SATIN IN SHOW: 10 – Kydaminajo Mr Sparkle Pants (Ever Bright)
 
SELF
 
BOB – SELF PE WHITE: 58 – Cottonwood Vanessa (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE WHITE: 60 – Cottonwood Taylor (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE CREAM: 62 – Cottonwood Marshmellow Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – 69 – Homestyle Bahar Dook Dook (Homestyle)
BOB – SELF BEIGE: 1 – Miranda Sirprize (Sweet As – Megan)
 
BEST SELF BABY: 61 – Cottonwood Reign Cloud (Cottonwood)
BEST SELF JUNIOR: 58 – Cottonwood Vanessa (Cottonwood)
BEST SELF SOW: 62 – Cottonwood Marshmellow Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST SELF BOAR: 14 – Ciao Bella Custard (Bringapigalong)
 
BEST SELF IN SHOW: 62 – Cottonwood Marshmellow Kisses (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SELF IN SHOW: 60 – Cottonwood Taylor (Cottonwood)
 
MARKED
 
BOB – BLACK ROAN: 18 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blue (Ciao Bella)
BOB – TORTOISE AND WHITE: 32 – Wildthings Rockin the Patches (Wildthings)
 
BEST MARKED BABY: 32 – Wildthings Rockin the Patches (Wildthings)
BEST MARKED BOAR: 18 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blue (Ciao Bella)
 
BEST MARKED IN SHOW: 18 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blue (Ciao Bella)
RESERVE MARKED IN SHOW: 32 – Wildthings Rockin the Patches (Wildthings)
 
TICKED
 
BOB – SILVER AGOUTI: 13 – Bringapigalong Dark Helmet (Bringapigalong)
BOB – LEMON AGOUTI: 19 – Apani Eywa (Ciao Bella)
BOB – GOLD AGOUTI: 45 – Parkland Gold Sovereign (Parkland)
 
BEST TICKED BABY: 45 – Parkland Gold Sovereign (Parkland)
BEST TICKED SOW: 19 – Apani Eywa (Ciao Bella)
BEST TICKED BOAR: 13 – Bringapigalong Dark Helmet (Bringapigalong)
 
BEST TICKED IN SHOW: 45 – Parkland Gold Sovereign (Parkland)
RESERVE TICKED IN SHOW: 19 – Apani Eywa (Ciao Bella)
 
COARSE COAT
 
BOB – ABYSSINIAN: 28 – Dominius Chime ()
BOB – REX: 47 – Parkland Spartan (Parkland)
 
BEST COARSE COAT BABY: 28 – Dominius Chime ()
BEST COARSE COAT BOAR: 47 – Parkland Spartan (Parkland)
 
BEST COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 47 – Parkland Spartan (Parkland)
RESERVE COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 28 – Dominius Chime ()
 
CRESTED
 
BOB – ENG CR PE WHITE: 65 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
BOB – ENG CR DE CREAM: 68 – Cottonwood Cecily Parsley Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
BEST CRESTED BABY: 66 – Cottonwood Mistletoe Kisses (CottonWood)
BEST CRESTED JUNIOR: 68 – Cottonwood Cecily Parsley Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST CRESTED SOW: 65 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
 
BEST CRESTED IN SHOW: 65 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
RESERVE CRESTED IN SHOW: 68 – Cottonwood Cecily Parsley Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
LONG HAIR
 
BOB – MERINO: 25 – Angels Wish Muffy (Chum Chum)
BOB – TEXEL: 23 – Moonshine Galliano (Kamlyn)
 
BEST LONG HAIR BABY: 23 – Moonshine Galliano (Kamlyn)
BEST LONG HAIR JUNIOR: 24 – Renaissance Tacoma (Chum Chum)
 
BEST LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 23 – Moonshine Galliano (Kamlyn)
RESERVE LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 24 – Renaissance Tacoma (Chum Chum)
 
 
BEST BABY IN SHOW: 28 – Dominius Chime ()
BABY IN SHOW: 61 – Cottonwood Reign Cloud (Cottonwood)
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: 10 – Kydaminajo Mr Sparkle Pants (Ever Bright)
JUNIOR IN SHOW: 68 – Cottonwood Cecily Parsley Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST SOW IN SHOW: 62 – Cottonwood Marshmellow Kisses (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SOW IN SHOW: 54 – Warrawee Jezzabelle (Cottonwood)
BEST BOAR IN SHOW: 11 – Dominius Finn (Ever Bright)
RESERVE BOAR IN SHOW: 18 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blue (Ciao Bella)
 
BEST CAVY IN SHOW: 62 – Cottonwood Marshmellow Kisses (Cottonwood)

RESERVE CAVY IN SHOW: 54 – Warrawee Jezzabelle (Cottonwood)



Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint