Company Message - Company Message
PETS SPECTACULAR 2019
4TH AUGUST

JUDGED BY: Sweet As Cavies
 
BEST SMOOTH COAT PET: 22 - Velvet (Shondel/Hope O'Çonnor)
RESERVE SMOOTH COAT PET: 23 – Silk (Shondel/Hope O'Çonnor)
BEST SATIN PET: 64 - Bubba (Helen & Melissa Cassells)
RESERVE SATIN PET: 25 – Spartan (Sheree Wilkes)
BEST CRESTED PET: 67 – Rainbow Dash (Deb/Hayley Cuthbertson)
RESERVE CRESTED PET: 15 – Coco (Brooke Preston)
BEST COARSE COAT PET: 20 – Cheeky (Shondel/Hope O'Çonnor)
RESERVE COARSE COAT PET: 36 – Leo (Van Hovens)
BEST PART LONG HAIR PET: 1 – Brownies (Ladia Flanders)
RESERVE PART LONG HAIR PET: 66 – The Funk (Helen/Melissa Cassells)
BEST LONG HAIR PET: 69 – Bonjella (Deb/Hayley Cuthbertson)
RESERVE LONG HAIR PET: 72 – Sushi (Lilly Halls)
 
BEST PET IN SHOW: 20 – Cheeky (Shondel/Hope O'Çonnor)
RESERVE PET IN SHOW: 22 - Velvet (Shondel/Hope O'Çonnor)
3rd IN SHOW: 69 – Bonjella (Deb/Hayley Cuthbertson)
4TH IN SHOW: 1 – Brownies (Ladia Flanders)
 
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD: Mr Halls aka Lilly & Ruby's Dad.


Ipswich Cavy Club, 21st July 2019, Show Results
 
PETS

JUDGED BY: Ever Bright 
 
BEST SMOOTH COAT PET: 116 - La La (Evie McDonald)
RESERVE SMOOTH COAT PET: 125 – Byron (Jazz Graveson)
BEST SATIN PET: 110 - Belle (Deb/Hayley Cuthbertson)
RESERVE SATIN PET: 154 – Scar (Chante & Kade)
BEST CRESTED PET: 111 – Coco (Brooke Preston)
RESERVE CRESTED PET: 107 – Rainbow Dash (Deb/Hayley Cuthbertson)
BEST COARSE COAT PET: 128 – Maple (Abbie Smith)
RESERVE COARSE COAT PET: 126 – Hazel (Jazz Graveson)
BEST PART LONG HAIR PET: 129 – London (Abbie Smith)
RESERVE PART LONG HAIR PET: 113 – Sugar Cookie (Jodi-Lea Matheson)
BEST LONG HAIR PET: 118 – Greg (Evie McDonald)
RESERVE LONG HAIR PET: 124 – Pepper (Lilly/Ruby Halls)
 
BEST PET IN SHOW: 118 – Greg (Evie McDonald)
RESERVE PET IN SHOW: 111 – Coco (Brooke Preston)
 
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD: Lilly Halls
 
EXHIBITOR CLASSES
JUDGE BY: Sarah Fronis - Cottonwood
 
BEST JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 9 - Dalveen Mikey (Cooper Clelland)
RESERVE JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 8 – Kamlyn ZuZu (Megan Clelland)
                                                     
BEST INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 16 – Wildthings Charlie Brown (Zara Clelland)
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: NIL

IPSWICH CAVY CLUB MAIN SHOW
21st July 2019
JUDGE: Peter Wright (QLD)
 
SATIN

BOB – SATIN PE WHITE: 34 - Sunglo White Mist (Sunglo)
BOB – SATIN DE CREAM: 45 - Cottonwood Lustrous Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN CREAM AGOUTI: 23 – Ever Bright Sir Shimmer Pants (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN GOLD/LILAC ARGENTE: 26 – Chili Pepper (Ever Bright)
 
 
BEST SATIN BABY: 26 – Chili Pepper (Ever Bright)
BEST SATIN SOW: 34 - Sunglo White Mist (Sunglo)
BEST SATIN BOAR: 23 – Ever Bright Sir Shimmer Pants (Ever Bright)
 
BEST SATIN IN SHOW: 34 - Sunglo White Mist (Sunglo)
RESERVE SATIN IN SHOW: 45 - Cottonwood Lustrous Kisses (Cottonwood)

SELF
 
BOB – SELF BLACK: 47 – Walters Black Jonathan (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF PE WHITE: 46 – Cottonwood Pop The Bubbly (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF PE BUFF: 37 – Bumbora Summer Fire (Sunglo)
BOB – SELF DE BUFF: 39 - Wheeking Havoc Cheekiboo (Wheeking Havoc) 
BOB – SELF PE CREAM: 48 – Cottonwood Ruby Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE CREAM: 49 – Cottonwood Cream Bunny Kisses (Cottonwood)

 
BEST SELF BABY:  46 – Cottonwood Pop The Bubbly (Cottonwood)
BEST SELF JUNIOR: 37 – Bumbora Summer Fire (Sunglo)
BEST SELF SOW: 49 – Cottonwood Cream Bunny Kisses (Cottonwood)

 
BEST SELF IN SHOW: 46 – Cottonwood Pop The Bubbly (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SELF IN SHOW: 49 – Cottonwood Cream Bunny Kisses (Cottonwood)

MARKED
 
BOB – BLACK ROAN: 14 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blu (Sweet As - Zara)
BOB – CHOCOLATE ROAN: 16 -  Wildthings Charlie Brown (Sweet As - Zara)
BOB – BLACK DALMATION: 50 - Bumbora Storm Warning (Cottonwood)
BOB – TORTOISE AND WHITE: 25 – Kiabi Spitfire (Ever Bright)
 
BEST MARKED BABY: 16 – Wildthings Charlie Brown (Sweet As - Zara)
BEST MARKED JUNIOR: 50 – Bumbora Storm Warning (Cottonwood)
BEST MARKED SOW: 25 – Kiabi Spitfire (Ever Bright)
BEST MARKED BOAR: 14 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blu (Sweet As - Zara)
 
BEST MARKED IN SHOW: 16 – Wildthings Charlie Brown (Sweet As - Zara)
RESERVE MARKED IN SHOW: 50 – Bumbora Storm Warning (Cottonwood)

TICKED
 
BOB – SILVER AGOUTI: 21 - Lonsdale Silver Princess (Little Rascals)
BOB – LEMON AGOUTI: 1 – Apaine Lemme (Pfudor)

 
BEST TICKED BABY:  1 – Apaine Lemme (Pfudor)
BEST TICKED SOW: 21 - Lonsdale Silver Princess (Little Rascals)
BEST TICKED BOAR: 20 – Rustyplains Talkback (Little Rascals)
 
BEST TICKED IN SHOW: 1 – Apaine Lemme (Pfudor)
RESERVE TICKED IN SHOW: 21 - Lonsdale Silver Princess (Little Rascals)

COARSE COAT
 
BOB – ABYSSINIAN: 5 - Dunvegan Gunnar (Pfudor)
BOB – REX: 9 - Dalveen Mikey (Sweet As - Cooper)
 
BEST COARSE COAT BABY: 7 - Pfudor Kitsunebi (Pfudor)
BEST COARSE COAT SOW: 12 – Farrowlea Latte (Sweet As - Cooper)
BEST COARSE COAT BOAR: 5 - Dunvegan Gunnar (Pfudor)
 
BEST COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 5 – Dunvegan Gunnar (Pfudor)
RESERVE COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 9 – Dalveen Mikey (Sweet As - Cooper)

CRESTED
 

BOB – ENG CR PE WHITE: 38 – Walters Sam (Sunglo)
BOB – ENG CR DE WHITE: 51 – Shuri ???? (Cottonwood)
 
BEST CRESTED JUNIOR: 38 – Walters Sam (Sunglo)
BEST CRESTED SOW: 51 – Shuri ???? (Cottonwood)

BEST CRESTED IN SHOW: 51 – Shuri ???? (Cottonwood)
RESERVE CRESTED IN SHOW: 38 – Walters Sam (Sunglo)
 
 
BEST BABY IN SHOW: 46 – Cottonwood Pop The Bubbly (Cottonwood)
RESERVE BABY IN SHOW: 16 – Wildthings Charlie Brown (Sweet As - Zara)
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: 37 – Bumbora Summer Fire (Sunglo)
RESERVE JUNIOR IN SHOW:  50 - Bumbora Storm Warning (Cottonwood)
BEST SOW IN SHOW: 49 – Cottonwood Cream Bunny Kisses (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SOW IN SHOW: 34 - Sunglo White Mist (Sunglo)
BEST BOAR IN SHOW:  5 - Dunvegan Gunnar (Pfudor)
RESERVE BOAR IN SHOW: 23 – Ever Bright Sir Shimmer Pants (Ever Bright)
 
BEST CAVY IN SHOW: 46 – Cottonwood Pop The Bubbly (Cottonwood)

RESERVE CAVY IN SHOW:  5 - Dunvegan Gunnar (Pfudor)

Ipswich Cavy Club, 16 June 2019, Show Results
 
PETS
JUDGED BY: Kamlyn Cavies
 
BEST SMOOTH COAT PET: 140 - Emma (Ella Marie Baker)
RESERVE SMOOTH COAT PET: 143 – Colby (Van Hoven Family)
BEST SATIN PET: 111 - Bubba (Helen & Melissa Cassells)
RESERVE SATIN PET: 114 – Jewel (Sheree Wilkes)
BEST CRESTED PET: 154 – Ginger (Van Hoven Family)
RESERVE CRESTED PET: 122 – Rainbow Dash (Hayley Cuthbertson)
BEST COARSE COAT PET: 141 – Jollene (Gemma Micallef)
RESERVE COARSE COAT PET: 131 – Scar (Brittany Juod)
BEST PART LONG HAIR PET: 125 – Brownies (Ladia Flanders)
RESERVE PART LONG HAIR PET: 107 – Sugar Cookie (Jodi-Lea Matheson)
BEST LONG HAIR PET: 106 – Pasta Bake (Jodi-Lea Matheson)
RESERVE LONG HAIR PET: 129 – Sushi (Lilly Halls)
 
BEST PET IN SHOW: 125 – Brownies (Ladia Flanders)
RESERVE PET IN SHOW: 140 – Emma (Ella Marie Baker)
 
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD: Jessica Van Hoven
 
EXHIBITOR CLASSES
JUDGE BY: Jody Urquhart – Ciao Bella
 
BEST JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 13 - Sweet As Magenta (Megan Clelland)
RESERVE JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 11 – Dalveen Mikey (Cooper Clelland)
                                                     
BEST INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 7 – Ciao Bella Kinky Boots (Zara Clelland)
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: NIL
 
 
 
IPSWICH CAVY CLUB MAIN SHOW
16th June 2019
JUDGE: Kathryn McKay (QLD)
 
SATIN

BOB – SATIN PE WHITE: 63 - Cottonwood Wishes & Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE WHITE: 66 - Cottonwood Winter Glow (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN PE CREAM: 46 – Wildthings Cherry Bon (Wild Lily)
BOB – SATIN DE CREAM: 65 - Cottonwood Lustrous Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE BUFF: 36 – Cotton Candy Mater (Homestyle)
BOB – SATIN CR PE WHITE: 67 - Cottonwood Let it Snow (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN CR PE CREAM: 16 – Wildthings Cherry Cowboy (Sweet As-Megan)
BOB – SATIN CHOCOLATE HIMALAYAN: 41 – Alaska (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN CREAM AGOUTI: 40 – Ever Bright Sir Shimmer Pants (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN GOLD/LILAC ARGENTE: 43 – Chili Pepper (Ever Bright)
 
 
BEST SATIN BABY: 30 – Sunglo Envy (Sunglo)
BEST SATIN JUNIOR: 67 – Cottonwood Winter Glow (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN SOW: 41 – Alaska (Ever Bright)
BEST SATIN BOAR:36 – Cotton Candy Mater (Homestyle)
 
BEST SATIN IN SHOW: 41 – Alaska (Ever Bright)
RESERVE SATIN IN SHOW: 63 – Cottonwood Wishes & Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
SELF
 
BOB – SELF BLACK: 49 – Rustyplains Sapphire (Little Rascals)
BOB – SELF PE WHITE: 33 – Walters White Pandora (Homestyle)
BOB – SELF DE WHITE: 54 – Oroya Estafania (Little Rascals)
BOB – SELF DE BUFF: 48 – Bookoola Kalari Bunyip (Wild Lily)
BOB – SELF PE CREAM: 72 – Cottonwood Ruby Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE CREAM: 70 – Cottonwood Cream Bunny Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF PE GOLDEN: 7 – Ciao Bella Kinky Boots (Sweet As - Zara)
BOB – SELF DE GOLDEN: 38 – Hashtag Mr Hash (Homestyle)
BOB – SELF LILAC: 22 - Bumbora Denyham (Wildthings)
BOB – SELF RED: 34 – Homestyle Red Rose (Homestyle)
 
BEST SELF BABY: 68 - Walters Black Jonathan (Cottonwood)
BEST SELF JUNIOR: 64 – Cottonwood Twyla (Cottonwood)
BEST SELF SOW: 49 – Rustyplains Sapphire (Little Rascals)
BEST SELF BOAR: 58 – Rustyplains BlkIce (Almarjo)
 
BEST SELF IN SHOW: Rustyplains Sapphire (Little Rascals)
RESERVE SELF IN SHOW: 48 – Bookoola Kalari Bunyip (Wild Lily)
 
MARKED
 
BOB – BLACK ROAN:56 – Rustyplains RumorHazit (Almarjo)
BOB – CHOCOLATE ROAN: 9 Wildthings Charlie Brown (Sweet As - Zara)
BOB – BLACK DALMATION: 74 - Bumbora Storm Warning (Cottonwood)
BOB – RED DUTCH: 10 – Sweet As Ryoko (Sweet As – Zara)
BOB – CHOCOLATE DUTCH: 55 - Canberry Limerick (Almarjo)
BOB – GOLDEN AGOUTI DUTCH: 57 – Rustyplains GoldenRose (Almarjo)
BOB – SILVER AGOUTI DUTCH: 61 – Rustyplains HiHoeSilver (Almarjo)
BOB – TORTOISE AND WHITE: 42 – Kiabi Spitfire (Ever Bright)
 
BEST MARKED BABY: 9 – Wildthings Charlie Brown (Sweet As - Zara)
BEST MARKED JUNIOR: 74 – Bumbora Storm Warning (Cottonwood)
BEST MARKED SOW: 56 – Rustyplains RumorHazit (Almarjo)
BEST MARKED BOAR: 55 – Canberry Limerick (Almarjo)
 
BEST MARKED IN SHOW: 55 – Canberry Limerick (Almarjo)
RESERVE MARKED IN SHOW: 74 – Bumbora Storm Warning (Cottonwood)
 
TICKED
 
BOB – SILVER AGOUTI: 52 - Lonsdale Silver Thunder (Little Rascals)
BOB – LEMON AGOUTI: 5 – Apaine Lemme (Pfudor)
BOB – GOLDEN AGOUTI: 6 – Pfudor Mangano (Pfudor)
BOB – GOLD/SLATE AGOUTI: 3 – Pfudor Party Poison (Pfudor)
 
BEST TICKED BABY:  5 – Apaine Lemme (Pfudor)
BEST TICKED JUNIOR: 6 – Pfudor Mangano (Pfudor)
BEST TICKED BOAR: 52 – Lonsdale Silver Thunder (Little Rascals)
 
BEST TICKED IN SHOW: 5 – Apaine Lemme (Pfudor)
RESERVE TICKED IN SHOW: 6 – Pfudor Mangano (Pfudor)
 
COARSE COAT
 
BOB – ABYSSINIAN: 2 - Dunvegan Gunnar (Pfudor)
BOB – REX: 12 - Cavriolet Alister (Sweet As - Cooper)
 
BEST COARSE COAT SOW: 1 – Pfudor Botswana (Pfudor)
BEST COARSE COAT BOAR: 2 - Dunvegan Gunnar (Pfudor)
 
BEST COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 2 – Dunvegan Gunnar (Pfudor)
RESERVE COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 51 – Rustyplains Jackpot (Little Rascals)
 
CRESTED
 
BOB – ENG CR BLACK: 60 - Rustyplains BlkIce (Almarjo)
BOB – ENG CR PE WHITE: 73 – Cottonwood Mistletoe Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – ENG CR DE WHITE: 71 – Shuri ???? (Cottonwood)
 
BEST CRESTED BABY: 32 – Walters Sam (Sunglo)
BEST CRESTED SOW:73 – Cottonwood Mistletoe Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST CRESTED BOAR: 60 – Rustyplains Salute (Almarjo)
 
BEST CRESTED IN SHOW: 60 – Rustyplains Salute (Almarjo)
RESERVE CRESTED IN SHOW: 73 – Cottonwood Mistletoe Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
LONG HAIR
 
BOB – TEXEL: 62 – Kamlyn Sademi (Kamlyn)
 
BEST LONG HAIR BABY: 62 – Kamlyn Sademi (Kamlyn)
 
BEST LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 62 – Kamlyn Sademi (Kamlyn)
RESERVE LONG HAIR IN SHOW: NIL
 
 
BEST BABY IN SHOW: 5 – Apaine Lemme (Pfudor)
RESERVE BABY IN SHOW: 30 – Sunglo Envy (Sunglo)
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: 64 – Cottonwood Twyla (Cottonwood)
RESERVE JUNIOR IN SHOW: 74 – Bumbora Storm Warning (Cottonwood)
BEST SOW IN SHOW: 49 – Rustyplains Sapphire (Little Rascals)
RESERVE SOW IN SHOW: 73 – Cottonwood Mistletoe Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST BOAR IN SHOW: 60 – Rustyplains Salute (Almarjo)
RESERVE BOAR IN SHOW: 2 – Dunvegan Gunnar (Pfudor)
 
BEST CAVY IN SHOW: 60 – Rustyplains Salute (Almarjo)

RESERVE CAVY IN SHOW: 49 – Rustyplains Sapphire (Little Rascals)




Ipswich Cavy Club, 19 May 2019, Show Results
 
PETS

JUDGED BY: PFUDOR
 
BEST SMOOTH COAT PET: 124 –Silk (Shondel & Hope OÇonnor)
RESERVE SMOOTH COAT PET: 133 – Emma (Lisa Marie & Ella Marie Baker)
BEST SATIN PET: 103 – Spartan (Sheree Wilkes)
RESERVE SATIN PET: 109 – Belle (Deb & Hayley Cuthbertson)
BEST CRESTED PET: 111 – Coco (Brooke Preston)
RESERVE CRESTED PET: 110 – Rainbow Dash (Deb & Hayley Cuthbertson)
BEST COARSE COAT PET: 127 – Mopsy (Isabella & Penny Black)
RESERVE COARSE COAT PET: 115 – Paprika (Jodi – Lea Matheson)
BEST PART LONG HAIR PET: 108 – Snow (Deb & Hayley Cuthbertson)
RESERVE PART LONG HAIR PET: 131 – Zorro (Mahoney Family)
BEST LONG HAIR PET: 102 – JD Evie McDonald)
RESERVE LONG HAIR PET: 118 – GaWaNi Pony Boy (Lisa & Hayley Hurren)
 
BEST PET IN SHOW: 127 – Mopsy (Penny & Isabella Black)
RESERVE PET IN SHOW: 102 – JD (Evie McDonald)
 
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD: Ellie Walker
 
EXHIBITOR CLASSES
JUDGE BY: Jody Urquhart – Ciao Bella
 
BEST JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 7 – Sweet As Magenta (Megan Clelland)
RESERVE JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 11 – Dalveen Mikey (Cooper Clelland)
                                              
BEST INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 13 – Ciao Bella Kinky Boots (Zara Clelland)

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: No Other Exhibitor.

IPSWICH CAVY CLUB SOW SHOW
19 MAY 2019

JUDGE: Donna Wright (QLD)
 
SATIN
 
BOB - SATIN PE WHITE: 66 – Cottonwood Wishes & Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB - SATIN DE WHITE: 69 - Cottonwood Winter Glow (Cottonwood)
BOB - SATIN PE CREAM: 9 – Wildthings Gypsy Rose (Sweet As – Megan)
BOB - SATIN DE CREAM: 68 – Cottonwood Miss Lustrous Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB - SATIN CR PE WHITE: 70 - Cottonwood Let it Snow (Cottonwood)
BOB - SATIN CHOCOLATE HIMALAYAN: 49 – Alaska (Ever Bright)
BOB - SATIN CREAM AGOUTI: 51 - Ever Bright Lady Glitter Sparkles (Ever Bright)
 
BEST BABY SATIN IN SHOW: 69 – Cottonwood Winter Glow (Cottonwood)
BEST JUNIOR SATIN IN SHOW: 51 – Ever Bright Lady Glitter Sparkles (Ever Bright)
BEST SOW SATIN IN SHOW: 66 – Cottonwood Wishes & Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
BEST SATIN IN SHOW: 66 – Cottonwood Wishes & Kisses (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SATIN IN SHOW: 51 – Ever Bright Lady Glitter Sparkles (Ever Bright)
 

SELF
 
BOB – SELF BLACK: 61 Rustyplains Sapphire (Little Rascals)
BOB – SELF PE WHITE: 41 – Walters White Pandora (Homestyle)
BOB – SELF DE WHITE: 67 – Cottonwood Twyla (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF PE CREAM: 72 – Cottonwood Fairy Floss Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE CREAM: 73 - Cottonwood Cream Bunny Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE BUFF: 29 – Wheeking Havoc Cheekiboo (Wheeking Havoc)
BOB – SELF RED: 42 – Homestyle Red Rose (Homestyle)
BOB – SELF LILAC: 7 – Sweet As Magenta (Sweet As - Megan)
 
BEST BABY SELF IN SHOW: 42 – Homestyle Red Rose (Homestyle)
BEST JUNIOR SELF IN SHOW: 67 – Cottonwood Twyla (Cottonwood)
BEST SOW SELF IN SHOW: 61 – Rustyplains Sapphire (Little Rascals)
 
BEST SELF IN SHOW: 61 – Rustyplains Sapphire (Little Rascals)
RESERVE SELF IN SHOW: 73 – Cottonwood Cream Bunny Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
MARKED
 
BOB – BLACK ROAN: 23 – Chocowinty Urban Secret (Wildthings)
BOB – CHOCOLATE ROAN: 15 - Shingalwood Chocolate Design (Sweet As – Zara)
BOB – TORTOISE & WHITE: 50 – Kiabi Spitfire (Ever Bright)
 
 
BEST JUNIOR MARKED IN SHOW: 15 – Shingalwood Chocolate Design (Sweet As – Z)
BEST SOW MARKED IN SHOW: 23 – Chocowinty Urban Secret (Wildthings)
 
BEST MARKED IN SHOW: 23 – Chocowinty Urban Secret (Wildthings)
RESERVE MARKED IN SHOW: 50 – Kiabi Spitfire (Ever Bright)
 
TICKED
 
BOB – GOLD/SLATE AGOUTI: 3 Pfudor Jingu (Pfudor)
BOB - GOLD AGOUTI: 35 – QCC Ch. Parkland Gold Sovereign (Parkland)
 
BEST BABY TICKED IN SHOW: 6 – Pfudor Mangano (Pfudor)
BEST JUNIOR TICKED IN SHOW: 3 – Pfudor Jingu (Pfudor)
BEST SOW TICKED IN SHOW: 35 – QCC Ch. Parkland Gold Sovereign (Parkland)
 
BEST TICKED IN SHOW: 35 – QCC Ch. Parkland Gold Sovereign (Parkland)
RESERVE TICKED IN SHOW: 3 – Pfudor Jingu (Pfudor)
 
 
COARSE COAT
 
BOB – ABYSSINIAN: 1 – Pfudor Botswana (Pfudor)
BOB – REX:37 – Parkland Nutmeg (Parkland)
 
BEST SOW COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 37 – Parkland Nutmeg (Parkland)
 
BEST COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 37 – Parkland Nutmeg (Parkland)
RESERVE COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 1 – Pfudor Botswana (Pfudor)
 
CRESTED
 
BOB – ENG CR DE BUFF 40 – Bumbora Magdelene (Sunglo)
BOB ENG CR PE WHITE: 76 – Cottonwood Mistletoe Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – ENG CR DE WHITE: 74 – Shuri ???? (Cottonwood)
 
BEST SOW CRESTED IN SHOW: 76 – Cottonwood Mistletoe Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
BEST CRESTED IN SHOW: 76 – Cottonwood Mistletoe Kisses (Cottonwood)
RESERVE CRESTED IN SHOW: 74 – Shuri ???? (Cottonwood)
 
LONGHAIR
 
BOB – TEXEL: 26 - Kamlyn Sademi (Kamlyn)
 
BEST BABY LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 26 - Kamlyn Sademi (Kamlyn)
 
BEST LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 26 – Kamlyn Sademi (Kamlyn)
 
BEST BABY IN SHOW: 26 – Kamlyn Sademi (Kamlyn)
RESERVE BABY IN SHOW: 69 -Cottonwood Winter Glow (Cottonwood)
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: 51 – Ever Bright Lady Glitter Sparkles (Ever Bright)
RESERVE JUNIOR IN SHOW: 67 – Cottonwood Twyla (Cottonwood)
BEST SOW IN SHOW: 61 – Rustyplains Sapphire (Little Rascals)
RESERVE SOW IN SHOW: 37 – Parkland Nutmeg (Parkland)
 
 
BEST IN SHOW: 61 – Rustyplains Sapphire (Little Rascals)
RESERVE IN SHOW: 37 – Parkland Nutmeg (Parkland)
 
 
IPSWICH CAVY CLUB MAIN SHOW
19 MAY 2019

JUDGE: Melanie Barnes (QLD)
 
SATIN

BOB - SATIN PE WHITE: 66 – Cottonwood Wishes & Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE WHITE: 69 -Cottonwood Winter Glow (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN PE CREAM: 9 – Wildthings Gypsy Rose (Sweet As – Megan)
BOB – SATIN DE CREAM: 68 - Cottonwood Miss Lustrous Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE BUFF: 44 – Cotton Candy Mater (Homestyle)
BOB - SATIN CR PE WHITE: 70 - Cottonwood Let it Snow (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN CR PE CREAM: 10 – Wildthings Cherry Cowboy (Sweet As – Megan)
BOB – SATIN CHOCOLATE HIMALAYAN: 49 – Alaska (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN CREAM AGOUTI: 48 – Ever Bright Lady Glitter Sparkles (Ever Bright)
 
BEST SATIN BABY: 69 – Cottonwood Winter Glow (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN JUNIOR: 38 - Sunglo White Cherry (Sunglo)
BEST SATIN BOAR: 44 – Cotton Candy Mater (Homestyle)
BEST SATIN SOW: 66 – Cottonwood Wishes & Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
BEST SATIN IN SHOW: 66 – Cottonwood Wishes & Kisses (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SATIN IN SHOW: 44 – Cotton Candy Mater (Homestyle)
 
SELF
 
BOB – SELF BLACK: 61 - Rustyplains Sapphire (Little Rascals)
BOB – SELF PE WHITE: 41 – Walters White Pandora (Homestyle)
BOB – SELF DE WHITE: 67 – Cottonwood Twyla (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF PE CREAM: 72 – Cottonwood Fairy Floss Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE CREAM: 73 – Cottonwood Cream Bunny Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE BUFF: 47 – Homestyle Bundy (Homestyle)
BOB – SELF PE GOLDEN: 13 – Ciao Bella Kinky Boots (Sweet As - Zara)
BOB – SELF DE GOLDEN: 78 – Eramosa Tiger Charger (Homestyle)
BOB – SELF RED: 43 – Homestyle Rhubarb (Homestyle)
BOB – SELF LILAC: 7 - Sweet As Magenta (Sweet As - Megan)
 
BEST SELF BABY: 57 – Rustyplains CourtneyAct (Almarjo)
BEST SELF JUNIOR: 30 – Wheeking Havoc Cheekicherub (Wheeking Havoc)
BEST SELF SOW: 61 – Rustyplains Sapphire (Little Rascals)
BEST SELF BOAR: 56 – Rustyplains BlkIce (Almarjo)
 
BEST SELF IN SHOW: 61 – Rustyplains Sapphire (Little Rascals)
RESERVE SELF IN SHOW: 73 – Cottonwood Cream Bunny Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
MARKED
 
BOB - BLACK ROAN: 23 – Chocowinty Urban Secret (Wildthings)
BOB – CHOCOLATE ROAN: 15 Shingalwood Chocolate Design (Sweet As - Zara)
BOB – CHOCOLATE DUTCH: 53 – Canberry Limerick (Almarjo)
BOB – GOLDEN AGOUTI DUTCH: 55 - Rustyplains GoldenRose (Almarjo)
BOB – SILVER AGOUTI DUTCH: 60 - Rustyplains HiHoeSilver (Almarjo)
BOB – TORTOISE AND WHITE: 50 – Kiabi Spitfire (Ever Bright)
 
BEST MARKED BABY: 60 -Rustyplains HiHoeSilver (Almarjo)
BEST MARKED JUNIOR: 15 – Shingalwood Chocolate Design (Sweet As – Zara)
BEST MARKED SOW: 23 – Chocowinty Urban Secret (Wildthings)
BEST MARKED BOAR: 53 - Canberry Limerick (Almarjo)
 
BEST MARKED IN SHOW: 53 - Canberry Limerick (Almarjo)
RESERVE MARKED IN SHOW: 23 – Chocowinty Urban Secret (Wildthings)
 
TICKED
 
BOB – GOLDEN AGOUTI: 35 – QCC CH Parkland Gold Sovereign (Parkland)
BOB – SILVER AGOUTI: 62 – Rustyplains TalkBack (Little Rascals)
BOB – GOLD/SLATE AGOUTI: 5 – Pfudor Baekhyun (Pfudor)
 
BEST TICKED BABY: 6 – Pfudor Mangano (Pfudor)
BEST TICKED JUNIOR: 62 – Rustyplains TalkBack (Little Rascals)
BEST TICKED SOW: 35 – QCC CH Parkland Gold Sovereign (Parkland)
BEST TICKED BOAR: Lonsdale Silver Thunder (Little Rascals)
 
BEST TICKED IN SHOW: 62 – Rustyplains TalkBack (Little Rascals)
RESERVE TICKED IN SHOW: 35 – QCC Ch. Parkland Gold Sovereign (Parkland)
 
COARSE COAT
 
BOB – ABYSSINIAN: 2 – Dunvegan Gunnar (Pfudor)
BOB – REX: 37 – Parkland Nutmeg (Parkland)
 
BEST COARSE COAT SOW: 37 – Parkland Nutmeg (Parkland)
BEST COARSE COAT BOAR:2 – Dunvegan Gunnar (Pfudor)
 
BEST COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 37 – Parkland Nutmeg (Parkland)
RESERVE COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 2 – Dunvegan Gunnar (Pfudor)
 
CRESTED

BOB - ENG CR BLACK: 59 - Rustyplains Salute (Almarjo)
BOB – ENG CR PE WHITE: 76 – Cottonwood Mistletoe Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – ENG CR DE WHITE: 74 – Shuri ???? (Cottonwood)
BOB – ENG CR DE BUFF: 45 - Bumbora Merluse (Homestyle)
 
BEST CRESTED BABY IN SHOW: 39 – Walters Sam (Sunglo)
BEST CRESTED SOW IN SHOW: 74 – Shuri ???? (Cottonwood)
BEST CRESTED BOAR IN SHOW: 59 – Rustyplain Salute (Almarjo)
 
BEST CRESTED IN SHOW: 59 – Rustyplain Salute (Almarjo)
RESERVE CRESTED IN SHOW: 74 – Shuri ???? (Cottonwood)
 
LONG HAIR
 
BOB – TEXEL: 25 – Kamlyn Big Bad Barry (Kamlyn)
 
BEST LONG HAIR BABY: 26 – Kamlyn Sademi (Kamlyn)
BEST LONG HAIR JUNIOR: 25 – Kamlyn Big Bad Barry (Kamlyn)
 
BEST LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 25 – Kamlyn Big Bad Barry (Kamlyn)
RESERVE LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 26 – Kamlyn Sademi (Kamlyn)
 
 
BEST BABY IN SHOW: 57 – Rustyplains CourtneyAct (Almarjo)
RESEVE BABY IN SHOW: 26 – Kamlyn Sademi (Kamlyn)
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: 62 – Rustyplains TalkBack (Little Rascals)
RESEVER JUNIOR IN SHOW: 38 – Sunglo White Cherry (Sunglo)
BEST SOW IN SHOW: 61 – Rustyplains Sapphire (Little Rascals)
RESERVE SOW IN SHOW: 66 – Cottonwood Wishes & Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST BOAR IN SHOW: 56 – Rustyplains BlkIce (Almarjo)
RESERVE BOAR IN SHOW: 44 – Cotton Cady Mater (Homestyle)
 
BEST CAVY IN SHOW: 61 – Rustyplains Sapphire (Little Rascals)
RESERVE CAVY IN SHOW: 66 – Cottonwood Wishes & Kisses (Cottonwood)

 

Ipswich Cavy Club, 21 April 2019, Show Results
 
PETS
JUDGED BY: Mark Grant
 
BEST SMOOTH COAT PET: 115 - Krysanthe (Emma Murphy)
RESERVE SMOOTH COAT PET: 123 – Gracie (Isabella & Martin Black)
BEST SATIN PET: 108 - Bubba (Helen/Melissa Cassells)
RESERVE SATIN PET: 106 – Jewel (Sheree Wilkes)
BEST CRESTED PET: 101 – Branwen (Megan Clelland)
RESERVE CRESTED PET: No reserve
BEST COARSE COAT PET: 109 – Thor (Lisa/Hayley Hurren)
RESERVE COARSE COAT PET: 102 – Buzz Buzz (Cooper Clelland)
BEST PART LONG HAIR PET: 117 – Sugar Cookie (Jodi Lea Matheson)
RESERVE PART LONG HAIR PET: 110 – Fuzz Butt (Lisa/Hayley Hurren)
BEST LONG HAIR PET: 116 – Pasta Bake (Jodi-Lea Matheson)
RESERVE LONG HAIR PET: 111 – GaWaNi Pony Boy (Lisa/Hayley Hurren)
 
BEST PET IN SHOW: 108 – Bubba (Helen & Melissa Cassells)
RESERVE PET IN SHOW: 115 - Krysanthe (Emma Murphy)
 
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD: Jodi Lea Matheson
 
EXHIBITOR CLASSES
JUDGE BY: Jody Urquhart – Ciao Bella
 
BEST JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 11 - Dalveen Mikey (Cooper Clelland)
RESERVE JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 9 – Miranda Pickle Rick (Megan Clelland)
                                                     
BEST INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 1 – Pfudor Botswana (Lilly Clelland)
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 27 – Cavalon Calissa  (Montana Bell)
 
 
 
IPSWICH CAVY CLUB MAIN SHOW
21st April 2019
JUDGE: Mike Gill (QLD)
 
SATIN

BOB – SATIN PE WHITE: 42 - Sunglo White Cherry (Sunglo)
BOB – SATIN DE WHITE: 67 – Cottonwood Winter Glow (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN PE CREAM: 13 – Wildthings Gypsy Rose (Sweet As - Zara)
BOB – SATIN DE CREAM: 66 – Cottonwood Lustrous Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN PE BUFF: 43 – Miranda Atticus (Sunglo)
BOB – SATIN DE BUFF: 41 – Cotton Candy Mater (Homestyle)
BOB – SATIN DE GOLDEN: 68 - Rumbalara Lucille Ball (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN CHOCOLATE HIMALAYAN: 32 – Alaska (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN CREAM AGOUTI: 31 – Ever Bright Sir Shimmer Pants (Ever Bright)
 
BEST SATIN BABY: 67 – Cottonwood Winter Glow (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN JUNIOR: 68 - Rumbalara Lucille Ball (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN SOW: 66 – Cottonwood Lustrous Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN BOAR: 41 – Cotton Candy Mater (Homestyle)
 
BEST SATIN IN SHOW: 68 - Rumbalara Lucille Ball (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SATIN IN SHOW: 42 – Sunglo White Cherry (Sunglo)
 
SELF
 
BOB – SELF BLACK: 14 – Ciao Bella Zhanna (Ciao Bella)
BOB – SELF PE WHITE: 34 – Walters White Pandora (Homestyle)
BOB – SELF DE WHITE: 65 – Cottonwood Twyla (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF PE CREAM: 72 – Cottonwood Fairy Floss Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE CREAM: 73 – Cottonwood Cream Bunny Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF PE BUFF: 44 - Miranda Nukin (Sunglo)
BOB – SELF DE BUFF: 77 - Wheeking Havoc Cheekiboo (Wheeking Havoc)
BOB – SELF PE GOLDEN: 12 – Ciao Bella Kinky Boots (Sweet As - Zara)
BOB – SELF RED: 36 – Homestyle Rhubarb (Homestyle)
BOB – SELF LILAC: 10 - Sweet As Magenta (Sweet As - Megan)
 
BEST SELF BABY: 65 – Cottonwood Twyla (Cottonwood)
BEST SELF JUNIOR: 77 – Wheeking Havoc Cheekiboo (Wheeking Havoc)
BEST SELF SOW: 14 – Ciao Bella Zhanna (Ciao Bella)
BEST SELF BOAR: 44 – Miranda Nukin (Sunglo)
 
BEST SELF IN SHOW: 14 – Ciao Bella Zhanna (Ciao Bella)
RESERVE SELF IN SHOW: 77 – Wheeking Havoc Cheekiboo (Wheeking Havoc)
 
MARKED
 
BOB – BLACK ROAN: 25 - Chocowinity Urban Secret (Wildthings)
BOB – CHOCOLATE ROAN: 48 – Shingalwood Chocolate Jinx (Shingalwood)
BOB – BLACK DALMATION: 30 – Bumbora Stormer (Wildthings)
BOB – TORTOISE AND WHITE: 24 – Wildthings Rockin the Patches (Wildthings)
 
BEST MARKED JUNIOR: 48 – Shingalwood Chocolate Jinx (Shingalwood)
BEST MARKED SOW:  25 - Chocowinity Urban Secret (Wildthings)
BEST MARKED BOAR: 17 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blue (Ciao Bella)
 
BEST MARKED IN SHOW: 48 – Shingalwood Chocolate Jinx (Shingalwood)
RESERVE MARKED IN SHOW: 25 - Chocowinity Urban Secret (Wildthings)
 
TICKED
 
BOB – GOLDEN AGOUTI: 6 - Pfudor Mangano (Pfudor)
BOB – GOLD/SLATE AGOUTI: 5 – Pfudor Baekhyun (Pfudor)
BOB – GOLD/LILAC ARGENTE: 49 – Warrawee Locksley (Shingalwood)
 
BEST TICKED BABY:  6 - Pfudor Mangano (Pfudor)
BEST TICKED JUNIOR: 4 – Pfudor S.Pooks (Pfudor)
BEST TICKED BOAR: 49 – Warrawee Locksley (Shingalwood)
 
BEST TICKED IN SHOW: 6 – Pfudor Mangano (Pfudor)
RESERVE TICKED IN SHOW: 49 – Warrawee Locksley (Shingalwood)
 
COARSE COAT
 
BOB – ABYSSINIAN: 1 – Pfudor Botswana (Pfudor)
BOB – REX: 19 – Cavriolet Moonie (Ciao Bella)
 
BEST COARSE COAT JUNIOR: 50 – Dominus Dedication (Shingalwood)
BEST COARSE COAT SOW: 1 – Pfudor Botswana (Pfudor)
BEST COARSE COAT BOAR: 19 – Cavriolet Moonie (Ciao Bella)
 
BEST COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 19 – Cavriolet Moonie (Ciao Bella)
RESERVE COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 52 – Farrowlea Franklin (Shingalwood)
 
CRESTED
 
BOB – ENG CR BLACK: 53 – Shingalwood Black Rose (Shingalwood)
BOB – ENG CR PE WHITE: 45 – Walters New Song (Sunglo)
BOB – ENG CR DE WHITE: 27 – Cavalon Calissa (Wildthings)
BOB – ENG CR PE BUFF: 76 – Cottonwood Sunflower (Cottonwood)
BOB – ENG CR DE BUFF: 46 – Bumbora Magdelene (Sunglo)
BOB – CR GOLD/SLATE AGOUTI: 8 – Pfudor Alyssun (Pfudor)
 
BEST CRESTED BABY: 76 – Cottonwood Sunflower (Cottonwood)
BEST CRESTED SOW: 46 – Bumbora Magdelene (Sunglo)
BEST CRESTED BOAR: 38 - Bumbora Merluse (Homestyle)
 
BEST CRESTED IN SHOW: 46 – Bumbora Magdelene (Sunglo)
RESERVE CRESTED IN SHOW: 53 – Shingalwood Black Rose (Shingalwood)
 
LONG HAIR
 
BOB – ALPACA:  54 – Shingalwood Amethyst (Shingalwood)
BOB – CORONET: 57 – Walters Kenneth (Shingalwood)
BOB – MERINO: 29 – Chum Chum Roccy Girl (Wildthings)
BOB – SHELTIE: 55 – Walters Pixma (Shingalwood)
BOB – TEXEL: 56 – Walters Aleglia Bear (Shingalwood)
 
BEST LONG HAIR BABY: 55 – Walters Pixma (Shingalwood)
 
BEST LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 55 – Walters Pixma (Shingalwood)
RESERVE LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 54 – Shingalwood Amethyst (Shingalwood)
 
 
BEST BABY IN SHOW: 65 – Cottonwood Twyla (Cottonwood)
RESERVE BABY IN SHOW: 55 – Walters Pixma (Shingalwood)
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: 68 – Rumbalara Lucille Ball (Cottonwood)
RESERVE JUNIOR IN SHOW: 77 – Wheeking Havoc Cheekiboo (Wheeking Havoc)
BEST SOW IN SHOW: 14 – Ciao Bella Zhanna (Ciao Bella)
RESERVE SOW IN SHOW: 46 – Bumbora Magdelene (Sunglo)
BEST BOAR IN SHOW: 38 – Bumbora Merluse (Homestyle)
RESERVE BOAR IN SHOW: 41 – Cotton Candy Mater (Homestyle)
 
BEST CAVY IN SHOW: 14 – Ciao Bella Zhanna (Ciao Bella)
RESERVE CAVY IN SHOW: 46 – Bumbora Magdelene (Sunglo)



Ipswich Cavy Club, 17 March 2019, Show Results
 
PETS
JUDGED BY: Bad Moon Rising
 
BEST SMOOTH COAT PET: 129 –Zabrina (Isabelle Black)
RESERVE SMOOTH COAT PET: 125 – Byron (Abbie Smith)
BEST SATIN PET: 110 – Bubba (Helen & Melissa Cassells)
RESERVE SATIN PET: 102 – Jewel (Sheree Wilkes)
BEST CRESTED PET: No Crested pets this show.
RESERVE CRESTED PET:
BEST COARSE COAT PET: 127 – Maple (Abbie Smith)
RESERVE COARSE COAT PET: 114 – Ralphie Jr (Saul & Leni Berwick)
BEST PART LONG HAIR PET: 107 – Areial(Kylie Beard)
RESERVE PART LONG HAIR PET: 104 – Sugar Cookie (Jodi-Lea Matheson)
BEST LONG HAIR PET: 113 – Gawani Pony Boy (Lisa Hurren)
RESERVE LONG HAIR PET: 103 – Pasta Bake (Jodi-Lea Matheson)
 
BEST PET IN SHOW: 127 – Maple (Abbie Smith)
RESERVE PET IN SHOW: 113 – Gawani Pony Boy (Lisa Hurren)
 
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD: Saul Berwick
 
EXHIBITOR CLASSES
JUDGE BY: Jody Urquhart – Ciao Bella
 
BEST JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 10 – Sweet As Magenta (Megan Clelland)
RESERVE JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 13 – Dalveen Mikey (Cooper Clelland)
                                             46 – Sweet As Marvin (Saul Berwick)
BEST INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 2 – Pfudor Botswana (Lilly Clelland)
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 14 – Ciao Bella Kinky Boots(Zara Clelland)
 


IPSWICH CAVY CLUB YOUNG GUNS SHOW
17 MARCH 2019
JUDGE: Peter Wright (QLD)
 
SATIN
 
BOB - SATIN PE WHITE:52 – Cottonwood Wishes & Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB - SATIN PE CREAM: 55 – Cottonwood Pinkie Pie Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB - SATIN DE CREAM: 53 – Cottonwood Champagne Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB - SATIN PE BUFF: 48 – Miranda Atticus (Sunglo)
BOB - SATIN RED: 57 – Cottonwood Red Velvet (Cottonwood)
BOB - SATIN CR PE WHITE: 58 – Cottonwood Let it Snow (Cottonwood)
BOB - SATIN CREAM AGOUTI: 23 – Ever Bright Sir Shimmer Pants (Ever Bright)
BOB - SATIN DE GOLDEN: 56 – Rumbalara Lucille Ball (Cottonwood)
 
BEST BABY SATIN IN SHOW: 58 – Cottonwood Let it Snow (Cottonwood)
BEST JUNIOR SATIN IN SHOW: 23 – Ever Bright Sir Shimmer Pants (Ever Bright)
 
BEST SATIN IN SHOW: 23 – Ever Bright Sir Shimmer Pants (Ever Bright)
RESERVE SATIN IN SHOW: 58 – Cottonwood Let it Snow (Cottonwood)
 
 
SELF
 
BOB – SELF BLACK: 29 – Sathra Black Lion Heart (Homestyle)
BOB – SELF PE WHITE: 59 – Bookoola Bubble’s (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE WHITE: 61 – Cottonwood Twyla (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE CREAM: 63 – Bookoola Anna’s Poppy (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE BUFF: 39 – Bumbora Burion (Wheeking Havoc)
BOB – SELF PE GOLDEN: 14 – Ciao Bella Kinky Boots (Sweet As - Zara)
BOB – SELF DE GOLDEN: 64 – Cottonwood Golden Sunflower (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF LILAC: 10 – Sweet As Magenta (Sweet As - Megan)
 
BEST BABY SELF IN SHOW: 61 – Cottonwood Twyla (Cottonwood)
BEST JUNIOR SELF IN SHOW: 29 – Sathra Black Lion Heart (Homestyle)
 
BEST SELF IN SHOW: 61 – Cottonwood Twyla (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SELF IN SHOW: 29 – Sathra Black Lion Heart (Homestyle)
 

MARKED
 
BOB – BLACK ROAN: 22 – Ciao Bella X-(Ciao Bella)
 
BEST BABY MARKED IN SHOW: 22 – Ciao Bella X-(Ciao Bella)
 
BEST MARKED IN SHOW: 22 – Ciao Bella X-(Ciao Bella)
 
TICKED
 
BOB – GOLD/SLATE AGOUTI: 5 Pfudor S.Pooks (Pfudor)
BOB -  GOLD AGOUTI: 43 – Parkland Gold Twix (Parkland)
 
BEST BABY TICKED IN SHOW: 43 – Parkland Gold Twix (Parkland)
 
BEST TICKED IN SHOW: 43 – Parkland Gold Twix (Parkland)
RESERVE TICKED IN SHOW: 5 – Pfudor S.Pooks (Pfudor)
 
 
COARSE COAT
 
BOB – ABYSSINIAN: 1 – Pfudor Jade (Pfudor)
BOB – REX: 46 – Sweet As Marvin (Parkland)
 
BEST BABY COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 1 – Pfudor Jade (Pfudor)
BEST JUNIOR COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 46 – Sweet As Marvin (Parkland)
 
BEST COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 46 – Sweet As Marvin (Parkland)
RESERVE COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 1 – Pfudor Jade (Pfudor)
 
CRESTED
 
BOB – ENG CR PE BUFF 69 – Cottonwood Sunflower (Cottonwood)
BOB – ENG CR DE WHITE: 68 – Shuri ???? (Cottonwood)
 
BEST BABY CRESTED IN SHOW: 69 – Cottonwood Sunflower (Cottonwood)
BEST JUNIOR CRESTED IN SHOW: 68 – Shuri ???? (Cottonwood)
 
BEST CRESTED IN SHOW: 68 – Shuri ???? (Cottonwood)
RESERVE CRESTED IN SHOW: 69 – Cottonwood Sunflower (Cottonwood)
 
LONG HAIR
 
BOB – TEXEL: 35 – Kamlyn Big Bad Barry (Kamlyn)
 
BEST BABY LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 35 – Kamlyn Big Bad Barry (Kamlyn)
 
BEST LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 35 – Kamlyn Big Bad Barry (Kamlyn)
 
BEST IN SHOW: 23 – Ever Bright Sir Shimmer Pants (Ever Bright)
RESERVE IN SHOW: 46 – Sweet As Marvin (Parkland)
 
 

IPSWICH CAVY CLUB MAIN SHOW
17 MARCH 2019
JUDGE: Gordon Plain (QLD)
 
SATIN
 
BOB – SATIN PE WHITE: 52 – Cottonwood Wishes & Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN PE CREAM: 55 – Cottonwood Pinkie Pie Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE CREAM: 54 – Cottonwood Lustrous Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN PE BUFF: 48 – Miranda Atticus (Sunglo)
BOB – SATIN RED: 57 – Cottonwood Red Velvet (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN CREAM AGOUTI: 24 – Ever Bright Lady Glitter Sparkles (Ever Bright)
BOB - SATIN CR PE WHITE: 58 – Cottonwood Let it Snow (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE GOLDEN: 56 – Rumbalara Lucille Ball (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN CHOCOLATE HIMALAYAN: 25 – Alaska (Ever Bright)
 
BEST SATIN BABY: 58 – Cottonwood Let it Snow (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN JUNIOR: 52 – Cottonwood Wishes & Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN SOW: 54 – Cottonwood Lustrous Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
BEST SATIN IN SHOW: 52 – Cottonwood Wishes & Kisses (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SATIN IN SHOW: 54 – Cottonwood Lustrous Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
SELF
 
BOB – SELF BLACK: 16 – Ciao Bella Zhanna (Ciao Bella)
BOB – SELF PE WHITE: 60 – Cottonwood North Pole Dancer (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE WHITE: 61 – Cottonwood Twyla (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF PE CREAM: 62 – Cottonwood Ruby Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE CREAM: 18 – Ciao Bella Gangitano (Ciao Bella)
BOB – SELF PE BUFF: 50 - Miranda Nukin (Sunglo)
BOB – SELF DE BUFF:36 – Wheeking Havoc Cheekiboo (Wheeking Havoc)
BOB – SELF PE GOLDEN: 14 – Ciao Bella Kinky Boots (Sweet As - Zara)
BOB – SELF DE GOLDEN: 64 – Cottonwood Golden Sunflower (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF LILAC: 10 - Sweet As Magenta (Sweet As - Megan)
BOB – SELF SLATE: 65 – Cottonwood Sapphire (Cottonwood)
 
BEST SELF BABY: 64 – Cottonwood Golden Sunflower (Cottonwood)
BEST SELF JUNIOR: 10 – Sweet As Magenta (Sweet As - Megan)
BEST SELF SOW: 16 – Ciao Bella Zhanna (Ciao Bella)
BEST SELF BOAR: 50 – Miranda Nukin (Sunglo)
 
BEST SELF IN SHOW: 16 – Ciao Bella Zhanna (Ciao Bella)
RESERVE SELF IN SHOW: 60 – Cottonwood North Pole Dancer (Cottonwood)
 
MARKED
 
BOB – BLACK ROAN: 20 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blue (Ciao Bella)
BOB – TORTOISE AND WHITE: 27 – Kaibi Spitfire (Ever Bright)
 
BEST MARKED BABY: 22 – Ciao Bella X- (Ciao Bella)
BEST MARKED SOW: 27 – Kaibi Spitfire (Ever Bright)
BEST MARKED BOAR: 20 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blue (Ciao Bella)
 
BEST MARKED IN SHOW: 20 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blue (Ciao Bella)
RESERVE MARKED IN SHOW: 27 – Kaibi Spitfire (Ever Bright)
 
TICKED
 
BOB – GOLDEN AGOUTI: 43 – Parkland Gold Twix (Parkland)
BOB – GOLD/SLATE AGOUTI: 6 – Pfudor Baekhyun (Pfudor)
 
BEST TICKED BABY: 43 – Parkland Gold Twix (Parkland)
BEST TICKED SOW: 40 – QCC CH Parkland Gold Sovereign (Parkland)
BEST TICKED BOAR: 9 – Parkland Gold Mango (Pfudor)
 
BEST TICKED IN SHOW: 43 – Parkland Gold Twix (Parkland)
RESERVE TICKED IN SHOW: 9 – Parkland Gold Mango (Pfudor)
 
COARSE COAT
 
BOB – ABYSSINIAN: 1 – Pfudor Jade (Pfudor)
BOB – REX: 21 – Cavriolet Moonie (Ciao Bella)
 
BEST COARSE COAT BABY: 1 – Pfudor Jade (Pfudor)
BEST COARSE COAT JUNIOR: 46 – Sweet As Marvin (Parkland)
BEST COARSE COAT BOAR: 21 – Cavriolet Moonie (Ciao Bella)
 
BEST COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 21 – Cavriolet Moonie (Ciao Bella)
RESERVE COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 1 – Pfudor Jade (Pfudor)
 
CRESTED

BOB – ENG CR PE WHITE: 66 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
BOB – ENG CR DE WHITE: 67 – Cottonwood Bad Attitude (Cottonwood)
BOB – ENG CR PE BUFF: 69 – Cottonwood Sunflower (Cottonwood)
BOB – ENG CR DE BUFF: 30 – Bumbora Merluse (Homestyle)
 
BEST CRESTED BABY: 69 – Cottonwood Sunflower (Cottonwood)
BEST CRESTED JUNIOR: 68 – Shuri ???? (Cottonwood)
BEST CRESTED SOW: 66 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
BEST CRESTED BOAR: 30 – Bumbora Merluse (Homestyle)
 
BEST CRESTED IN SHOW: 66 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
RESERVE CRESTED IN SHOW: 30 – Bumbora Merluse (Homestyle)
 
LONG HAIR
 
BOB – TEXEL:  35 – Kamlyn Big Bad Barry (Kamlyn)
BEST LONG HAIR BABY: 35 – Kamlyn Big Bad Barry (Kamlyn)
BEST LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 35 – Kamlyn Big Bad Barry (Kamlyn)
 
 
BEST BABY IN SHOW: 58 – Cottonwood Let it Snow (Cottonwood)
RESERVE BABY IN SHOW: 1 – Pfudor Jade (Pfudor)
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: 52 – Cottonwood Wishes & Kisses (Cottonwood)
RESERVE JUNIOR IN SHOW: 68 – Shuri ???? (Cottonwood)
BEST SOW IN SHOW: 16 – Ciao Bella Zhanna (Ciao Bella)
RESERVE SOW IN SHOW: 54 – Cottonwood Lustrous Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST BOAR IN SHOW: 21 – Cavriolet Moonie (Ciao Bella)
RESERVE BOAR IN SHOW: 30 – Bumbora Merluse (Homestyle)
 

BEST CAVY IN SHOW: 16 – Ciao Bella Zhanna (Ciao Bella)
RESERVE CAVY IN SHOW: 52 – Cottonwood Wishes & Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
 
 
 

Ipswich Cavy Club, 17 February 2019, Show Results
 
PETS
JUDGED BY: Ciao Bella
 
 
BEST SMOOTH COAT PET: 118 – Victory (Shondel O’Çonnor)
RESERVE SMOOTH COAT PET: 121 – Dash (Dullaway Family)
BEST SATIN PET: 104 – Spartan (Sheree Wilkes)
RESERVE SATIN PET: 113 – Belle (Hayley Cuthbertson)
BEST CRESTED PET: 119 – Dugo (Shondel O’Connor)
RESERVE CRESTED PET: 126 – Peanut Butter (Mahoney Family)
BEST COARSE COAT PET: 115 – Paprika (Jodi Lea Matheson)
RESERVE COARSE COAT PET: 130 – Cookie (Caitlin Hind)
BEST PART LONG HAIR PET: 102 – Boof Boof (Cooper Clelland)
RESERVE PART LONG HAIR PET: 116 – Pasta Bake (Jodi Lea Matheson)
BEST LONG HAIR PET: 111 – GaWaNi Pony Boy (Lisa Hurren)
RESERVE LONG HAIR PET: 110 – Odin (Lisa/Hayley Hurren)
 
BEST PET IN SHOW: 102 – Boof Boof (Cooper Clelland)
RESERVE PET IN SHOW: 111 – GaWaNi Pony Boy (Lisa/Hayley Hurren)
 
ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD: Shondel/Hope O’Connor
 
EXHIBITOR CLASSES
JUDGE BY: Jody Urquhart – Ciao Bella
 
BEST JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 4 – Dalveen Mikey (Cooper Clelland)
RESERVE JUNIOR EXHIBITOR: 6 – Miranda Pickle Rick (Megan Clelland)
BEST INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 1 – Pfudor Botswana (Lilly Clelland)
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE EXHIBITOR: 5 – Ciao Bella Kinky Boots (Zara Clelland)
 
 
IPSWICH CAVY CLUB MAIN SHOW
17 FEBRUARY 2019
JUDGE: Donna Wright (QLD)
 
SATIN
 
BOB – SATIN PE WHITE: 43 Cottonwood Wishes and Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN DE CREAM: 44 – Cottonwood Miss Lustrous Kisses (Cottonwood) 
BOB – SATIN RED: 45 - Cottonwood Red Velvet (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN CRESTED PE WHITE: 42 – Cottonwood Let It Snow (Cottonwood)
BOB – SATIN CREAM AGOUTI: 18 – Ever Bright Sir Shimmer Pants (Ever Bright)
BOB – SATIN CHOCOLATE HIMALAYAN: 20 – Alaska (Ever Bright)
 
BEST SATIN BABY: 45 – Cottonwood Red Velvet (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN JUNIOR: 43 -  Cottonwood Wishes and Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST SATIN SOW:44 – Cottonwood Miss Lustrous Kisses (Cottonwood)
 
BEST SATIN IN SHOW: 43 -  Cottonwood Wishes and Kisses (Cottonwood)
RESERVE SATIN IN SHOW: 44 – Cottonwood Miss Lustrous Kisses (Cottonwood) 

SELF
BOB – SELF BLACK: 7 - Ciao Bella Zhanna (Ciao Bella)
BOB – SELF PE WHITE: 23 - Walters White Pandora (Homestyle)
BOB – SELF DE WHITE: 30 – Oroya Estafania (Little Rascals)
BOB –  10 – Ciao Bella Penelope (Ciao Bella)
BOB – SELF PE CREAM: 49 – Cottonwood Ruby Kisses (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF DE CREAM: 48 – Bookoola Anna’s Poppy (Cottonwood)
BOB – SELF PE GOLDEN: 5 –Ciao Bella Kinky Boots (Sweet As – Zara)
BOB – SELF DE GOLDEN: Eramosa Cogsworth (Homestyle)
BOB – SELF LILAC: 6 – Miranda Pickle Rick (Sweet As – Megan)
 
BEST SELF BABY: 46 – Cottonwood Twyla (Cottonwood)
BEST SELF JUNIOR: 24 – Eramosa Cogsworth (Homestyle)
BEST SELF SOW: 7 – Ciao Bella Zhanna (Ciao Bella)
BEST SELF BOAR: 9 – Ciao Bella Gangitano (Ciao Bella)
 
BEST SELF IN SHOW: 7 - Ciao Bella Zhanna (Ciao Bella)
RESERVE SELF IN SHOW: 23 – Walters White Pandora (Homestyle)

MARKED
 
BOB – BLACK ROAN: 11 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blue (Ciao Bella)
BOB – TORTOISE AND WHITE: 22 - Kaibi Spitfire (Ever Bright)
 
BEST MARKED BABY: 21 – Ever Bright Show Tune (Ever Bright)
BEST MARKED SOW: 22 – Kaibi Spitfire (Ever Bright)
BEST MARKED BOAR: 11 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blue (Ciao Bella)
 
BEST MARKED IN SHOW: 11 – Ciao Bella Outta the Blue (Ciao Bella)
RESERVE MARKED IN SHOW: 22 – Kaibi Spitfire (Ever Bright)
 
TICKED
 
BOB – SILVER AGOUTI: 34 -  Rustyplains Elliot (Little Rascals)
BOB – CINNAMON AGOUTI: 33 – Little Rascals Jingle Bells (Little Rascals)
BOB – GOLD/SLATE AGOUTI: 3 - Pfudor S.Pooks (Pfudor)
 
BEST TICKED BABY: 3 – Pfudor S.Pooks (Pfudor)
BEST TICKED JUNIOR: 35 – Rustyplains Talkback (Little Rascals)
BEST TICKED BOAR: 34 – Rustyplains Elliot (Little Rascals)
 
BEST TICKED IN SHOW: 34 – Rustyplains Elliot (Little Rascals)
RESERVE TICKED IN SHOW: 3 – Pfudor S.Pooks (Pfudor)

COARSE COAT
 
BOB – ABYSSINIAN: 1 - Pfudor Botswana (Pfudor)
BOB – REX: 12 – Moonie (Ciao Bella)
 
BEST COARSE COAT JUNIOR: 1 – Pfudor Botswana (Pfudor)
BEST COARSE COAT BOAR:12 –  Moonie (Ciao Bella)
 
BEST COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 12 –  Moonie (Ciao Bella)
RESERVE COARSE COAT IN SHOW: 1 – Pfudor Botswana (Pfudor)

CRESTED
 
BOB – ENG CR BLACK:32 – Rustyplains Cannonball (Little Rascals)
BOB – ENG CR PE WHITE: 50 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
BOB – ENG  27 – Bumbora Merluse (Homestyle)
BOB – ENG CR PE BUFF:52 – Cottonwood Sunflower (Cottonwood)
 
BEST CRESTED BABY: 52 – Cottonwood Sunflower (Cottonwood)
BEST CRESTED BOAR: 32 – Rustyplains Cannonball (Little Rascals)
BEST CRESTED SOW: 50 – Cottonwood Maddison (Cottonwood)
 
BEST CRESTED IN SHOW: 32 – Rustyplains Cannonball (Little Rascals)
RESERVE CRESTED IN SHOW:52 – Cottonwood Sunflower (Cottonwood)
 
LONG HAIR
 
BOB – TEXEL: 29 – Kamlyn Big Bad Barry (Kamlyn)
 
BEST LONG HAIR BABY: 29 – Kamlyn Big Bad Barry (Kamlyn)
 
BEST LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 29 – Kamlyn Big Bad Barry (Kamlyn)
RESERVE LONG HAIR IN SHOW: 28 – Kamlyn Butterscotch Beauty (Kamlyn)
 
 
BEST BABY IN SHOW: 46 – Cottonwood Twyla (Cottonwood)
BABY IN SHOW: 52 – Cottonwood Sunflower (Cottonwood)
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW: 43 – Cottonwood Wishes and Kisses (Cottonwood)
JUNIOR IN SHOW: 1 – Pfudor Botswana (Pfudor)
BEST SOW IN SHOW: 7 – Ciao Bella Zhanna (Ciao Bella)
RESERVE SOW IN SHOW: 44 – Cottonwood Miss Lustrous Kisses (Cottonwood)
BEST BOAR IN SHOW: 32 – Rustyplains Cannonball (Little Rascals)
RESERVE BOAR IN SHOW: 12 – Moonie (Ciao Bella)
 
BEST CAVY IN SHOW: 43 – Cottonwood Wishes and Kisses (Cottonwood)
RESERVE CAVY IN SHOW: 7 – Ciao Bella Zhanna (Ciao Bella)
Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint